Winter Series standings

20171221_161443[1]

As the trophies are readied, it’s time to look at the series standings.

Advance entry to Saturday 17 February’s third and final round closes on the evening of Tuesday 13 Feb. There is entry on the day, but if you’re in with a chance of an award it would help us to know you are coming.

EnterOnlineBtn   Third round online entry

Here are the series standings from our first two rounds;-

Points are awarded as follows:-
category win; 20, 2nd; 17, 3rd; 15, 4th; 14, 5th; 13 and so on to 0 points

R1 BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME CLUB if known r1 points r2 points total
SENIOR MEN
080 Snowball Andrew VC Londres 14 17 31
017 Davies Robert London Dynamo 13 15 28
074 Moulson Jake 12 14 26
036 Parry Rob Dulwich Paragon CC 11 13 24
19 BIRKS Jules 20 20
031 Linton William Sunday Echappée 20 20
043 Shepherd Mark Fruit 4 London 17 17
069 Johnstone Alastair 15 15
062 Lau Anthony Cyclehoop 5 9 14
25 MATHIE Richard 12 12
80 ROBB James 11 11
018 Davies Rhodri 10 10
067 Domjan Paul 2 8 10
76 ROBERTON Alex 10 10
003 Dunn Neil Pretorius Bikes 9 9
060 Holdsworth George 8 8
45 PARKS Graham 7 7
078 Yardy Alex Glendene 7 7
020 Ellis Christopher 6 6
015 Chambers Jacob Southend Wheelers 4 4
051 Stephen Ikpe Zarata 3 3
071 Mine Adam 1 1

SENIOR WOMEN
32 HODGE Beth 20 20
033 MacMahon Holly WXC World Racing 20 20
019 Davies Charlotte Btt LoulE/BPI/Elevis 17 17
58 MOREAU Adeline 17 17
032 Lynch Maeve 15 15
44 WOZIKA Agata 15 15

JUNIOR WOMEN
022 Haddock Georgina Summit MTB Club 17 20 37
085 Knight Emily Project Si 20 20

JUNIOR MEN
006 Ward Michael Herne Hill Youth CC 17 20 37
009 Bakrania Kishan Team Darenth 20 20
73 MIGIOLINI Brandon 17 17

VETERAN MEN
065 Maidment Roger FSR 20 20 40
075 Vance Michael Dulwich Paragon CC 12 12 24
040 Rimmer Duncan Morden Cycle Racing Club 9 11 20
030 Lewis Benjamin Forest Side Riders 0 17 17
081 Purcell Robert Neon Velo 17 17
008 BAINES Jesse 15 15
048 White Paul WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip 15 15
011 Ball Christopher Hackney GT 0 14 14
056 Curzon Jack London Phoenix 14 14
061 Bostock Jim Activ 6 7 13
055 Murrell Philip Finsbury Park CC 13 13
49 PERRY Mark 13 13
021 Gibbens Michael 7 5 12
076 Justin Dan 5 6 11
052 Kostadinov Nikolay Zarata 11 11
35 KUNZ Mattias 10 10
077 St Amour Peter 10 10
37 GRUNFELD Rob 9 9
072 Eley Matthew 8 8
42 MALONE James 8 8
082 Doroghazi Gabor Fruit 4 London 3 4 7
038 Pearce Nigel 4 3 7
001 Barlow Phillip 2 2 4
066 Coffman Adam HubVelo 1 1
14 HIGGINS Mike 1 1

VETERAN WOMEN
035 McKay Helen Les Filles Queen of the Mountains 20 20
046 Taylor Morag 17 17

GRAND VETERAN WOMEN
008 Armstrong Abigail Eastbourne Rovers CC 20 20

GRAND VETERAN MEN
007 Watkinson David Army Cycling Union 17 20 37
79 Pentney Graham Mad Cow Racing 20 20
068 Clawson Simon Dulwich Paragon CC 15 15
029 Lewey Richard Crystal Palace Triathletes 14 14
045 Steele David Eastbourne Rovers CC 13 13
028 Jary Mark VC Londres 12 12
013 Brown Stephen Team Darenth 10 10
054 Champness Paul Hadleigh MTB 9 9
023 Haddock Rob Summit MTB Club 8 0 8
049 Wiley Donald Handsling Racing 7 7

SUPER VETERAN MEN
047 Warner Paul Team Darenth 20 20 40

YOUTH MEN
053 Champness Joe Hadleigh MTB 20 20
084 Knight Rudy LVYCC 17 17

YOUTH WOMEN
070 McGreevy Charlotte WXC World Racing 20 20 40
034 MacMahon Megan WXC World Racing 17 17
059 Baker Ella 4T_Cyclopark 15 15

JUVENILE WOMEN
050 Lines Emily WXC World Racing 20 20 40
24 NEATH Molly 17 17

JUVENILE MEN
064 Djelil Yani Team Darenth 20 20 40
002 Barlow Frederick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 14 15 29
057 Higginson Piers Team Darenth 17 17
34 SUMMERS Milo 17 17
010 Bakrania Shrish Team Darenth 15 15
46 OWEN Harry 14 14
058 Lloyd Daniel LVYCC 13 13
083 Knight Brody LVYCC 12 12
024 Haddock Sammy Summit MTB Club 11 11

Points are awarded as follows:-
category win; 20, 2nd; 17, 3rd; 15, 4th; 14, 5th; 13 and so on to 0 points

 

R1_Bib Last Name First Name Category Gender r1_points r2_points Total

under 12 Women
823 Bakrania Tulsi U12 Women 14 20 34
827 Wiley Esme U12 Women 17 15 32
616 Wollaston Lucy U12 Women 15 17 32
619 Lloyd Carys U12 Women 20 20
550 Quaye Beatrice U12 Women 13 13

under 10 Women
821 Arnold Lola U10 Women 17 20 37
618 Lloyd Anna U10 Women 20 20
349 JAGO Zara U10 Women 17 17
348 JAGO Georgina U10 Women 15 15

under 12 Men
818 Larkin Mak U12 Men 20 20 40
548 McGreevy Jude U12 Men 17 17 34
817 Barlow William U12 Men 11 9 20
824 Bass Thomas U12 Men 12 8 20
819 MARSDEN Elliot U12 Men 15 15
544 Willams Owain U12 Men 15 15
220 STEWART Enzo U12 Men 14 14
549 Yardy Charlie U12 Men 14 14
541 Djelil Sammy U12 Men 13 13
221 ESTAY CLARK Gabriel U12 Men 12 12
828 NEATH Freddie U12 Men 11 11
820 MITCHELL William U12 Men 10 10
547 Spearmanoxx Joseph U12 Men 10 10
346 PAYNE Alexander U12 Men 7 7
224 FRASER Louis U12 Men 6 6
225 RANDALL Charlie U12 Men 5 5

under 10 Men
822 Au Benjy U10 Men 17 17 34
545 Domjam Rafael U10 Men 15 14 29
819 Birch Lewis U10 Men 14 12 26
222 GOODMAN Finlay U10 Men 20 20
620 Smith Noah U10 Men 20 20
829 HADDOCK Eddie U10 Men 15 15
617 Curzon Dylan U10 Men 13 13
347 LORD Oliver U10 Men 13 13
825 Hunter Harry U10 Men 12 12
828 Cook James U10 Men 11 11
223 GOODMAN Oliver U10 Men 11 11
546 DOMJAN Azai U10 Men 10 10
539 Smith Barnaby U10 Men 10 10

Points are awarded as follows:-
category win; 20, 2nd; 17, 3rd; 15, 4th; 14, 5th; 13 and so on to 0 points

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s