Month: May 2018

Round 5 results, 30 May

After all the rain this was a steamy day with drying ground and trails just ready to get nicely smoothed. The seniors had a good long lap which most people seemed to enjoy.

Full results and more analysis at www.beastwayresults.co.uk

For a bit of fun we are giving two sets of results. The order of the full race and then results split into categories below.
Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 413 WEBBER Matthew Forest Side Riders VEM 55:58 14:36 13:59 13:43 13:40
2 414 MOONEY Mike Hub Vélo VEM 55:58 0’00” 14:36 13:59 13:43 13:40
3 328 CHECKETTS Freddie Independent SOM 57:39 1’42” 14:22 14:13 14:07 14:56
4 409 BEXLEY Dylan Dulwich Paragon CC VEM 57:50 1’52” 15:23 14:10 14:10 14:08
5 311 SWANN Ben Independent SOM 57:55 1’57” 14:50 14:32 14:24 14:09
6 326 DARRAGH Jake Independent SOM 58:35 2’37” 14:32 15:01 14:35 14:26
7 405 LEWIS Benjamin Forest Side Riders VEM 59:53 3’56” 15:29 14:25 14:38 15:21
8 515 JONES Russell Hackney GT VGM 1:01:07 5’09” 16:59 14:35 14:44 14:49
9 502 PHILLIPS Sam WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip VGM 1:01:29 5’31” 17:08 14:40 14:52 14:48
10 323 NOBLE Matt OCTAVE SOM 1:03:33 7’35” 16:18 15:48 15:57 15:30
11 404 KASPERKIEWICZ Kris Tottenham Bike Club VEM 1:03:35 7’37” 16:44 15:43 15:38 15:30
12 513 CODRINGTON Charlie Dulwich Paragon VGM 1:04:05 8’07” 16:01 16:01 16:01 16:01
13 503 WALL Julian Cyclefit RT VGM 1:04:13 8’15” 17:48 15:40 15:30 15:15
14 412 JAGO Neil Independent VEM 1:05:47 9’49” 17:04 16:08 16:18 16:17
15 407 WHEELWRIGHT Adam Independent VEM 1:05:47 9’49” 17:04 16:08 16:18 16:17
16 514 CARTER Kevin Hackney GT VGM 1:06:48 10’50” 18:00 16:23 16:23 16:03
17 511 HARRIS Henry Independent VGM 1:07:00 11’03” 18:23 16:14 16:20 16:04
18 517 HOOLEY Adam Independent VGM 1:07:18 11’21” 18:43 16:13 16:06 16:15
19 426 GENT Simon Independent VEM 1:07:41 11’43” 16:19 16:19 16:19 18:43
20 509 LEWEY Richard Crystal Palace Triathletes VGM 1:08:43 12’45” 18:55 16:35 16:34 16:39
21 504 WATKINSON David Army Cycling Union VGM 1:08:50 12’52” 18:46 16:32 16:45 16:47
22 422 GALVIN Graham Independent VEM 1:09:10 13’13” 18:23 16:50 17:18 16:39
23 518 BOULT Robert Scottish MTB Leaders Association VGM 1:09:17 13’20” 19:19 16:43 16:38 16:37
24 402 BARLOW Phillip LFB VEM 1:10:47 14’50” 17:52 17:19 17:39 17:58
25 429 PAGE Chris Independent VEM 1:11:01 15’03” 18:22 17:40 17:55 17:04
26 313 MARI-THOMPSON Alvaro Dulwich Paragon CC SOM 1:11:16 15’19” 17:55 18:00 17:51 17:31
27 428 CLOUK Stuart Independent VEM 1:13:35 17’38” 18:16 18:16 18:19 18:45
28 519 DARRAGH Kevin Independent VGM 1:13:44 17’46” 19:39 17:19 17:52 18:54
29 201 WHITTINGTON Glen Southborough & District Whls XOM 56:00 -1 lap 15:23 16:12 24:25
30 430 WOODBRIDGE James Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club VEM 57:14 -1 lap 19:05 19:05 19:05
31 501 MCMAHON John Independent VGM 58:03 -1 lap 20:36 18:37 18:50
32 602 WHALLEY Terry Ford Cycling Club VSM 59:22 -1 lap 21:44 18:28 19:09
33 510 ORFORD Martin Independent VGM 59:48 -1 lap 21:47 19:31 18:30
34 610 KILSBY Paul Saxon VSM 59:53 -1 lap 21:44 19:27 18:43
35 406 REID Winston Independent VEM 1:04:55 -1 lap 21:46 20:19 22:50
36 811 LAWSON Laura Romford CC VEF 1:14:07 -1 lap 25:14 23:12 25:40
37 601 LEE Robert Independent VSM 57:14 -2 laps 28:42 28:32
38 431 WARNER Alan Independent VEM 57:20 -2 laps 28:43 28:37
39 427 HAYCRAFT Paul Independent VEM 1:01:07 -2 laps 31:33 29:33
DNF 305 YARDY Alex Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club SOM 18:00 21:40

Expert Men
Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 201 WHITTINGTON Glen Southborough & District Whls XOM 56:00 15:23 16:12 24:25

Sport Men
Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 328 CHECKETTS Freddie Independent SOM 57:39 14:22 14:13 14:07 14:56
2 311 SWANN Ben Independent SOM 57:55 0’15” 14:50 14:32 14:24 14:09
3 326 DARRAGH Jake Independent SOM 58:35 0’55” 14:32 15:01 14:35 14:26
4 323 NOBLE Matt OCTAVE SOM 1:03:33 5’53” 16:18 15:48 15:57 15:30
5 313 MARI-THOMPSON Alvaro Dulwich Paragon CC SOM 1:11:16 13’37” 17:55 18:00 17:51 17:31
DNF 305 YARDY Alex Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club SOM 18:00 21:40

Veteran Men
Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 413 WEBBER Matthew Forest Side Riders VEM 55:58 14:36 13:59 13:43 13:40
2 414 MOONEY Mike Hub Vélo VEM 55:58 0’00” 14:36 13:59 13:43 13:40
3 409 BEXLEY Dylan Dulwich Paragon CC VEM 57:50 1’52” 15:23 14:10 14:10 14:08
4 405 LEWIS Benjamin Forest Side Riders VEM 59:53 3’56” 15:29 14:25 14:38 15:21
5 404 KASPERKIEWICZ Kris Tottenham Bike Club VEM 1:03:35 7’37” 16:44 15:43 15:38 15:30
6 412 JAGO Neil Independent VEM 1:05:47 9’49” 17:04 16:08 16:18 16:17
7 407 WHEELWRIGHT Adam Independent VEM 1:05:47 9’49” 17:04 16:08 16:18 16:17
8 426 GENT Simon Independent VEM 1:07:41 11’43” 16:19 16:19 16:19 18:43
9 422 GALVIN Graham Independent VEM 1:09:10 13’13” 18:23 16:50 17:18 16:39
10 402 BARLOW Phillip LFB VEM 1:10:47 14’50” 17:52 17:19 17:39 17:58
11 429 PAGE Chris Independent VEM 1:11:01 15’03” 18:22 17:40 17:55 17:04
12 428 CLOUK Stuart Independent VEM 1:13:35 17’38” 18:16 18:16 18:19 18:45
13 430 WOODBRIDGE James Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club VEM 57:14 -1 lap 19:05 19:05 19:05
14 406 REID Winston Independent VEM 1:04:55 -1 lap 21:46 20:19 22:50
15 431 WARNER Alan Independent VEM 57:20 -2 laps 28:43 28:37
16 427 HAYCRAFT Paul Independent VEM 1:01:07 -2 laps 31:33 29:33

Veteran Women
Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 811 LAWSON Laura Romford CC VEF 1:14:07 25:14 23:12 25:40

Veteran 50+ Men
Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 515 JONES Russell Hackney GT VGM 1:01:07 16:59 14:35 14:44 14:49
2 502 PHILLIPS Sam WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip VGM 1:01:29 0’22” 17:08 14:40 14:52 14:48
3 513 CODRINGTON Charlie Dulwich Paragon VGM 1:04:05 2’58” 16:01 16:01 16:01 16:01
4 503 WALL Julian Cyclefit RT VGM 1:04:13 3’06” 17:48 15:40 15:30 15:15
5 514 CARTER Kevin Hackney GT VGM 1:06:48 5’41” 18:00 16:23 16:23 16:03
6 511 HARRIS Henry Independent VGM 1:07:00 5’54” 18:23 16:14 16:20 16:04
7 517 HOOLEY Adam Independent VGM 1:07:18 6’12” 18:43 16:13 16:06 16:15
8 509 LEWEY Richard Crystal Palace Triathletes VGM 1:08:43 7’36” 18:55 16:35 16:34 16:39
9 504 WATKINSON David Army Cycling Union VGM 1:08:50 7’43” 18:46 16:32 16:45 16:47
10 518 BOULT Robert Scottish MTB Leaders Association VGM 1:09:17 8’11” 19:19 16:43 16:38 16:37
11 519 DARRAGH Kevin Independent VGM 1:13:44 12’37” 19:39 17:19 17:52 18:54
12 501 MCMAHON John Independent VGM 58:03 -1 lap 20:36 18:37 18:50
13 510 ORFORD Martin Independent VGM 59:48 -1 lap 21:47 19:31 18:30

Veteran 60+ Men
Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 602 WHALLEY Terry Ford Cycling Club VSM 59:22 21:44 18:28 19:09
2 610 KILSBY Paul Saxon VSM 59:53 0’31” 21:44 19:27 18:43
3 601 LEE Robert Independent VSM 57:14 -1 lap 28:42 28:32

Youth Men
Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 901 BOLTON Max Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club YAM 45:08 14:49 14:48 15:31
2 915 LEAR Jack Independent YAM 47:00 1’52” 14:50 15:57 16:13
3 995 LESLIE Samuel Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club YAM 54:26 9’18” 22:00 16:23 16:03

Juvenile Men
Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 969 BISSON Ben WORX Factory Racing YBM 50:52 16:57 16:48 17:07
2 905 BROWN Caleb Team Darenth YBM 51:43 0’50” 16:58 17:27 17:18
3 964 CARTER Jake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club YBM 52:45 1’53” 17:36 17:36 17:33
4 961 BALDACCI Brandon LVYCC YBM 58:10 7’17” 19:07 19:25 19:37
5 970 HOWLETT Harry Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club YBM 1:01:13 10’21” 24:10 18:19 18:45
6 997 BARLOW Frederick LVYCC YBM 1:04:07 13’15” 19:55 20:08 24:03
7 966 KREISKY Owen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club YBM 55:19 -1 lap 27:39 27:39

Youth Women
Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2
1 962 WARNER Lucy LVYCC YAF 1:17:36 38:48 38:48

The u12s had fun around a section of the seniors course.
Beastway Round 5-U10/12 Race
May 30, 2018
U12 (Open)

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Gender Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 55 YARDY Charlie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U12 Men 13:13 3:00 2:27 2:31 2:36 2:39
2 60 HOBBS Henry LVYCC U12 Men 14:17 1’03” 3:10 2:40 2:50 2:55 2:41
3 54 MAY-GILLINGS Harry Independent U12 Men 13:33 -1 lap 3:43 3:27 3:13 3:10
4 53 CULLENDER Alfie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U12 Men 14:05 -1 lap 3:47 3:34 3:13 3:32
5 64 HAYCRAFT Noah Independent U12 Men 14:15 -1 lap 3:46 3:43 3:27 3:19
6 63 NYMAN Isabel Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U12 Women 14:16 -1 lap 3:46 3:46 3:30 3:14
7 51 BARLOW William Independent U12 Men 14:44 -1 lap 4:09 3:24 3:26 3:45
8 62 BALDRACCI Rocco LVYCC U12 Men 16:22 -1 lap 3:59 3:46 4:41 3:56
9 65 WARD Hannah Independent U12 Women 17:01 -2 laps 7:36 4:48 4:37
DNS 52 KREISKY Owen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U12 Men
DNS 61 RAGWELAS Malin LVYCC U12 Women

U10 (Open)
Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Gender Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 5 LESLIE Ethan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U10 Men 13:07 3:45 3:06 3:06 3:10
2 15 OATES James Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U10 Men 13:07 0’00” 3:45 3:06 3:06 3:10
3 3 HANKS Dylan Independent U10 Men 13:58 0’52” 3:59 3:17 3:20 3:23
4 1 AU Benjamin Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U10 Men 14:36 1’30” 4:14 3:35 3:18 3:30
5 2 BOLTON Leo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U10 Men 11:49 -1 lap 4:25 3:44 3:41
6 14 BROMLEY Zara Independent U10 Women 14:26 -1 lap 5:38 4:19 4:29
7 13 BROMLEY Georgina Independent U10 Women 15:18 -1 lap 6:04 4:43 4:32
8 22 WARD Erin Independent U10 Women 15:49 -1 lap 6:14 4:43 4:51
9 8 BARLOW Edward Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U10 Men 14:40 -2 laps 7:49 6:50

Advertisements

Round 4 results, 23 May

A fine day and a long course with more new sections now the lower woods has just about dried out. Well done to all riders for negotiating the new descent safely. Some good close racing all round.

Thank you for the positive comments after the race. That’s about as long a course as we want to give you!

Do remember to check the results server where you will find lots more analysis in detail. www.beastwayresults.co.uk (opens in new window)

EXPERT ELITE MEN
Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 210 PEAKE Joe Stayer Cycles/Regents Park Rouleurs 55:38 14:50 13:24 12:12 15:12
2 201 WHITTINGTON Glen Southborough & District Whls 56:37 0’58” 15:04 13:35 14:02 13:56
SPORT MEN
Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 315 PANAYIOTOU Chris Fruit 4 London 56:47 15:05 13:35 14:02 14:05
2 314 REES David Dulwich Paragon CC 58:11 1’23” 15:20 13:58 14:15 14:37
3 311 SWANN Ben Independent 58:29 1’41” 15:32 14:01 14:26 14:30
4 320 SNOWBALL Andrew Independent 58:44 1’57” 15:34 14:10 14:33 14:27
5 327 LUCKEN Dan Independent 1:00:37 3’49” 16:02 14:52 14:53 14:51
6 323 NOBLE Matt OCTAVE 1:02:40 5’53” 16:12 15:16 15:27 15:46
7 313 MARI-THOMPSON Alvaro Dulwich Paragon CC 1:10:10 13’23” 18:16 16:39 17:18 17:58
8 317 KILSBY BIlls Saxon 58:17 -1 lap 21:26 18:23 18:28
9 316 DORLING Lewis Saxon 1:02:31 -1 lap 22:47 19:57 19:47
10 305 YARDY Alex Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 1:04:05 -1 lap 21:09 22:40 20:16
11 312 BEVAN Tony Spray Effex 1:11:47 -1 lap 24:54 23:28 23:24
DNF 322 HILSON Greg Independent 18:23
DNF 302 SAGE Nathan Independent 17:01 15:40 16:21
DNF 324 MOULSIN Jake Independent 29:56

SPORT WOMEN
Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 814 DAVEY Hannah Hub Vélo 1:07:26 24:56 21:32 20:58

VETERAN MEN
Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 413 WEBBER Matthew Forest Side Riders 56:13 15:35 13:23 13:31 13:43
2 414 MOONEY Mike Hub Vélo 56:52 0’40” 15:35 13:39 13:51 13:48
3 405 LEWIS Benjamin Forest Side Riders 1:00:19 4’07” 16:46 14:20 14:38 14:35
4 423 HURST Garry Independent 1:02:01 5’49” 17:05 14:49 15:04 15:03
5 409 BEXLEY Dylan Dulwich Paragon CC 1:03:37 7’25” 18:37 15:18 14:45 14:58
6 404 KASPERKIEWICZ Kris Tottenham Bike Club 1:03:42 7’29” 17:38 15:23 15:28 15:12
7 412 JAGO Neil Independent 1:04:55 8’42” 17:25 15:03 15:18 17:08
8 407 WHEELWRIGHT Adam Independent 1:04:59 8’46” 18:19 15:51 15:49 15:00
9 403 BOSTOCK James Independent 1:05:05 8’52” 17:21 15:59 15:43 16:02
10 301 KENNETT Simon Instacool 1:05:33 9’21” 17:28 15:35 16:17 16:13
11 416 VANCE Michael Dulwich Paragon CC 1:07:51 11’38” 17:47 16:04 17:08 16:52
12 402 BARLOW Phillip LFB 1:08:18 12’05” 18:16 16:42 16:22 16:58
13 425 JUSTIN Dan Independent 1:10:57 14’44” 19:00 17:07 17:35 17:16
14 408 MAY-GILLINGS Mike Independent 1:15:57 19’44” 18:59 17:26 18:20 21:12
15 406 REID Winston Independent 55:53 -1 lap 19:42 18:04 18:07
16 417 AYRES Max Independent 57:50 -1 lap 20:51 18:25 18:34
17 426 GENT Simon Independent 1:04:21 -1 lap 21:34 18:36 24:12
DNF 424 SABEY Nic Independent 24:04

GRAND VET MEN
Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 515 JONES Russell Hackney GT 1:00:25 17:18 14:19 14:17 14:32
2 502 PHILLIPS Sam WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip 1:00:44 0’19” 17:26 14:20 14:29 14:29
3 513 CODRINGTON Charlie Dulwich Paragon 1:05:05 4’39” 18:19 15:36 15:39 15:30
4 514 CARTER Kevin Hackney GT 1:05:22 4’56” 18:56 15:27 15:30 15:29
5 509 LEWEY Richard Crystal Palace Triathletes 1:07:28 7’02” 19:00 16:01 16:06 16:20
6 511 HARRIS Henry Independent 1:07:34 7’08” 19:33 16:02 15:52 16:06
7 504 WATKINSON David Army Cycling Union 1:08:20 7’55” 19:01 16:39 16:24 16:16
8 506 JEWELL Roger Rapha Cycling Club 1:09:00 8’34” 19:03 16:34 16:22 17:02
9 517 HOOLEY Adam Independent 1:09:20 8’54” 19:58 16:29 16:21 16:32
10 518 BOULT Robert Independent 1:10:12 9’46” 20:18 16:43 16:40 16:31
11 501 MCMAHON John Independent 56:08 -1 lap 20:20 17:54 17:55
12 510 ORFORD Martin Independent 57:32 -1 lap 21:32 17:55 18:05

SUPER VET MEN
Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 602 WHALLEY Terry Ford Cycling Club 58:22 21:45 18:14 18:23
2 610 KILSBY Paul Saxon 58:41 0’19” 21:43 18:31 18:27

VETERAN WOMEN
Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 811 LAWSON Laura Romford CC 1:06:39 24:24 20:56 21:19
2 813 HOBBS Annabel Independent 1:12:08 5:28 18:17 18:17 17:16
DNF 812 BOLTON Sarah Independent 27:48 20:53

YOUTH A MEN
Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 901 BOLTON Max Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 40:48 11:07 14:45 14:56
2 903 HALL Daniel Colchester Rovers CC 42:03 1’15” 11:50 15:09 15:04
3 910 MARSHALL Charlie LVYCC 52:33 14:37 19:05 18:51
4 914 WATKINS Luke LVYCC 35:48 -1 lap 15:57 19:52
5 911 CLAGUE Hugo Independent 43:19 -1 lap 21:44 21:35

YOUTH A WOMEN
Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 999 BOLTON Eleanor Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 48:31 13:43 17:08 17:41
2 913 MOIR Iona Independent 40:57 -1 lap 17:26 23:30
3 962 WARNER Lucy LVYCC 58:50 -1 lap 29:34 29:15

YOUTH B MEN
Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 960 HOBBS Noah LVYCC 43:23 2’35” 12:33 15:38 15:12
2 968 MILLER Caelan Independent 43:23 2’35” 12:48 15:03 15:33
3 963 SALMON Alfie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 45:10 4’22” 13:00 16:15 15:56
4 969 BISSON Ben Independent 45:28 4’39” 13:03 16:18 16:07
5 964 CARTER Jake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 50:50 10’01” 14:18 17:08 19:24
6 965 MLAMBO Thulani Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 51:56 11’08” 14:28 17:43 19:45
7 967 MOIR Calum Independent 54:55 14’07” 14:36 18:29 21:49
8 997 BARLOW Frederick LVYCC 43:19 -1 lap 20:15 23:03
9 966 KREISKY Owen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 51:23 -1 lap 22:54 28:30

 

Round 3 results, 16 May

With the mower back in action we had a few new sections including over the rollers. People said the course seemed mostly uphill. -We could run it the other way round next time and you will all be faster!

Main results and lots more stats on the results server www.beastwayresults.co.uk

Beastway Round 3-Senior Race
May 16, 2018
Senior (Open)
17.63 km, 5 laps of 3.53 km, winner: 53:20 – 19.83 km/h

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Gender Time Gap km/h Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 307 BIRKS Jules VC Londres SOM Men 53:20 19.83 11:09 10:43 10:14 10:34 10:40
2 413 WEBBER Matthew Forest Side Riders VEM Men 53:57 0’37” 19.61 11:47 10:34 10:29 10:32 10:35
3 418 PURCELL Robert Neon-Velo Cycling Team VEM Men 54:53 1’32” 19.27 12:05 10:50 10:33 10:43 10:41
4 414 MOONEY Mike Hub Vélo VEM Men 55:31 2’11” 19.05 12:04 10:54 10:52 10:56 10:46
5 319 CHECKETTS Freddie Independent SOM Men 56:34 3’13” 18.70 11:30 11:00 11:07 11:16 11:41
6 320 SNOWBALL Andrew Independent SOM Men 57:18 3’58” 18.46 11:48 11:10 11:17 11:23 11:40
7 405 LEWIS Benjamin Forest Side Riders VEM Men 58:13 4’52” 18.17 12:36 11:44 11:21 11:22 11:10
8 318 DONHOU Thomas Independent SOM Men 1:00:46 7’26” 17.41 12:12 11:52 11:48 12:11 12:43
9 502 PHILLIPS Sam WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip VGM Men 1:01:07 7’46” 17.31 13:53 11:54 11:51 11:41 11:48
10 327 LUCKEN Dan Independent SOM Men 1:01:27 8’07” 17.21 12:31 12:26 12:08 12:19 12:03
11 513 CODRINGTON Charlie Dulwich Paragon VGM Men 1:01:35 8’14” 17.18 13:58 11:57 11:48 11:57 11:54
12 516 CHAMPNESS Paul Independent VGM Men 1:02:18 8’57” 16.98 14:40 12:04 12:04 11:52 11:39
13 412 JAGO Neil Independent VEM Men 1:02:26 9’06” 16.94 13:31 12:22 12:14 12:10 12:09
14 404 KASPERKIEWICZ Kris Tottenham Bike Club VEM Men 1:02:34 9’13” 16.91 13:38 12:24 12:20 12:09 12:03
15 503 WALL Julian Cyclefit RT VGM Men 1:02:48 9’27” 16.84 14:07 12:18 12:08 12:07 12:09
16 416 VANCE Michael Dulwich Paragon CC VEM Men 1:04:03 10’43” 16.51 13:26 12:16 12:11 13:37 12:35
17 514 CARTER Kevin Hackney GT VGM Men 1:04:12 10’52” 16.47 14:29 12:14 12:36 12:29 12:23
18 422 1:05:02 11’42” 16.26 14:00 12:32 13:02 12:46 12:43
19 511 HARRIS Henry Independent VGM Men 1:05:28 12’07” 16.16 15:08 12:43 12:36 12:38 12:23
20 301 KENNETT Simon Instacool VEM Men 1:05:52 12’32” 16.06 13:57 12:58 12:59 13:07 12:51
21 504 WATKINSON David Army Cycling Union VGM Men 1:05:55 12’34” 16.05 14:53 12:49 12:42 12:48 12:43
22 509 LEWEY Richard Crystal Palace Triathletes VGM Men 1:06:08 12’47” 16.00 14:51 12:41 12:47 12:51 12:58
23 313 MARI-THOMPSON Alvaro Dulwich Paragon CC SOM Men 54:22 -1 lap 15.57 13:58 13:24 13:55 13:06
24 402 BARLOW Phillip LFB VEM Men 54:31 -1 lap 15.52 14:18 13:30 13:39 13:04
25 403 BOSTOCK James Independent VEM Men 54:49 -1 lap 15.44 13:09 12:01 12:06 17:32
26 321 HAMPSHIRE James Independent SOM Men 55:21 -1 lap 15.29 15:30 13:32 13:24 12:54
27 304 SMITH Noah Independent SOM Men 55:44 -1 lap 15.18 13:56 14:05 14:14 13:29
28 408 MAY-GILLINGS Mike Independent VEM Men 58:22 -1 lap 14.50 14:39 14:14 14:56 14:33
29 406 REID Winston Independent VEM Men 58:53 -1 lap 14.37 15:16 14:48 14:22 14:27
30 517 HOOLEY Adam Independent VGM Men 59:06 -1 lap 14.32 20:56 12:54 12:46 12:30
31 501 MCMAHON John Independent VGM Men 59:42 -1 lap 14.18 16:34 14:37 14:27 14:04
32 602 WHALLEY Terry Ford Cycling Club VSM Men 59:59 -1 lap 14.11 17:08 10:00 18:08 14:41
33 421 BALDARD Pratt Independent VEM Men 1:00:33 -1 lap 13.98 15:29 14:38 14:49 15:36
34 510 ORFORD Martin Independent VGM Men 1:01:46 -1 lap 13.70 16:51 14:59 15:06 14:49
35 419 FALLOWS Craig Independent VEM Men 1:02:09 -1 lap 13.62 15:59 15:13 15:42 15:16
36 610 KILSBY Paul Saxon VSM Men 1:04:21 -1 lap 13.15 18:00 15:49 15:23 15:09
37 316 DORLING Lewis Saxon SOM Men 1:07:52 -1 lap 12.47 18:20 17:00 16:39 15:54
38 811 LAWSON Laura Independent VEF Women 54:00 -2 laps 11.75 19:53 17:08 17:00
39 601 LEE Robert Independent VSM Men 1:08:57 -2 laps 9.20 23:05 22:35 23:17
DNF 515 JONES Russell Independent VGM Men 14.44 18:13 17:26 11:22 11:36
DNF 305 YARDY Alex Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club SOM Men 11.89 11:04 23:58 18:20
DNF 506 JEWELL Roger Rapha Cycling Club VGM Men 14.39 15:07 14:18
DNF 317

Beastway Round 3-Senior Race
May 16, 2018
Youth (Open)
14.10 km, 4 laps of 3.53 km, winner: 47:31 – 17.81 km/h

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Gender Time Gap km/h Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 903 HALL Daniel Colchester Rovers CC YBM Men 47:31 17.81 11:41 11:47 12:04 11:59
2 963 SALMON Alfie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club YBM Men 50:47 3’16” 16.66 12:22 12:38 12:55 12:52
3 995 LESLIE Samuel Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club YAM Men 51:51 4’19” 16.32 12:40 12:39 12:52 13:39
4 905 BROWN Caleb Team Darenth YBM Men 55:42 8’11” 15.19 12:58 13:37 13:51 15:16
5 961 BALDACCI Brandon LVYCC YBM Men 56:29 8’58” 14.98 13:44 14:34 14:01 14:10
6 964 CARTER Jake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club YBM Men 42:52 -1 lap 14.81 13:35 13:51 15:26
7 902 FALLOWS Dylan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club YBM Men 44:40 -1 lap 14.21 13:31 14:28 16:42
8 912 WATKINS Luke LVYCC YAM Men 46:44 -1 lap 13.58 14:17 15:49 16:38
9 997 BARLOW Frederick LVYCC YBM Men 49:19 -1 lap 12.87 15:46 16:38 16:54
10 911 CLAGUE Hugo Independent YAM Men 56:45 -1 lap 11.18 18:16 19:40 18:49
11 966 KREISKY Owen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club YBM Men 46:54 -2 laps 9.02 21:53 25:01

Beastway Round 3-U10/12 Race
May 16, 2018
U12 (Open)
winner: 12:59

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Gender Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 55 YARDY Charlie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U12 Men 12:59 3:11 3:08 3:17 3:23
2 53 CULLENDER Alfie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U12 Men 13:52 0’52” 3:21 3:25 3:33 3:33
3 54 MAY-GILLINGS Harry Independent U12 Men 15:31 2’32” 3:46 3:52 4:05 3:47
4 63 NYMAN Isabel Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U12 Women 16:06 3’07” 3:47 4:03 4:15 4:01
5 52 KREISKY Owen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U12 Men 16:49 3’50” 3:54 4:13 4:18 4:25
6 51 BARLOW William Independent U12 Men 13:54 -1 lap 3:48 3:52 6:15
7 61 RAGAVELAS Malin LVYCC U12 Women 16:40 -1 lap 5:42 5:37 5:21
8 65 WARD Hannah Independent U12 Women 18:30 -1 lap 5:56 6:00 6:34

 

Beastway Round 3-U10/12 Race
May 16, 2018
U10 (Open)
winner: 14:30

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Gender Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 5 LESLIE Ethan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U10 Men 14:30 3:25 3:33 3:55 3:37
2 7 TOMLINSON Billy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U10 Men 14:52 0’23” 3:46 3:27 3:52 3:47
3 10 DYER Lochlan Independent U10 Men 14:53 0’24” 3:38 3:43 3:50 3:42
4 3 HANKS Dylan Independent U10 Men 12:04 -1 lap 3:58 3:59 4:08
5 4 HENDY Harry Lea Valley CC U10 Men 12:05 -1 lap 4:08 4:06 3:52
6 9 CHRISTIE Evan Independent U10 Men 12:41 -1 lap 4:17 4:08 4:17
7 2 BOLTON Leo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U10 Men 12:57 -1 lap 4:21 4:24 4:12
8 1 AU Benjamin Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U10 Men 13:39 -1 lap 4:09 4:31 4:59
9 17 ANDERSON Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U10 Men 14:15 -1 lap 4:47 4:47 4:42
10 23 HOUSE Monty Independent U10 Men 14:23 -1 lap 4:53 4:47 4:43
11 16 ANDERSON Benjamin Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U10 Men 14:30 -1 lap 4:49 4:47 4:55
12 14 BROMLEY Zara Independent U10 Women 16:50 -1 lap 5:30 5:43 5:38
13 18 TYSOE Joe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U10 Men 16:54 -1 lap 5:46 5:35 5:33
14 22 WARD Erin Independent U10 Women 17:36 -1 lap 5:41 6:02 5:54
15 13 BROMLEY Georgina Independent U10 Women 12:53 -2 laps 5:17 7:36
16 11 MAY-GILLINGS Sally Independent U10 Women 14:18 -2 laps 6:43 7:35
17 12 MAY-GILLINGS Isabel Independent U10 Women 8:03 -3 laps 8:03
DNF 8 BARLOW Edward Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U10 Men 6:40 7:48

Round 2 results, 9 May 2018

OK, so we had a technical issue which involved some magic leaking out of the boxes with wires. Our race results this week come with no lap times but we are confident the order is right. If you think there is a mistake please tell us on the email beastway’at’btinternet.com , so no need to post on the FB.

Jules Birks and Joe Peake had a very close race at the front, which was entertaining and all good clean fun.

Senior and youth results (youths joined as the seniors finished their first complete lap)

Full category results for this round and series standings at www.beastwayresults.co.uk

Place Number Laps Forename Surname Team/Club Cat Gender
1 307 4 Jules Birks VC Londres SOM M
2 210 4 Joe Peake Regents Park Rouleurs XOM M
3 413 4 Matthew Webber Forest Side Riders VEM M
4 418 4 Robert Purcell Neon Velo Cycling Team VEM M
5 201 4 Glen Whittington Southborough & District Whls XOM M
6 315 4 Chris Panayiotou SOM M
7 409 4 Dylan Bexley Dulwich Paragon CC VEM M
8 421 4 Benjamin Lewis Forest Side Riders VEM M
9 311 4 Ben Swann SOM M
10 314 4 David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC SOM M
11 401 4 Christopher Ball Hackney GT VEM M
12 403 4 James Bostock VEM M
13 502 4 Sam Phillips WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip VGM M
14 412 4 Neil Jago VEM M
15 513 4 Charlie Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC VGM M
16 404 4 Kris Kasperkiewicz Tottenham Bike Club VEM M
17 416 4 Michael Vance Dulwich Paragon CC VEM M
18 514 4 Kevin Carter Hackney GT VGM M
19 407 4 Adam Wheelwright VEM M
20 504 4 David Watkinson Army Cycling Union VGM M
21 509 4 Richard Lewey Crystal Palace Triathletes VGM M
22 402 4 Phillip Barlow VEM M
23 408 3 Mike May-Gillings VEM M
24 515 3 Russ Jones Hackney GT VGM M
25 313 3 Alvaro Mari-Thompson Dulwich Paragon CC SOM M
26 415 3 Duncan Cruickshanks VEM M
27 506 3 Roger Jewell Rapha Cycling Club VGM M
28 406 3 Winston Reid VEM M
29 505 3 Stephen Brown Team Darenth VGM M
30 305 3 Alex Yardy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club SOM M
31 501 3 John McMahon VGM M
32 419 3 Craig Fallows VEM M
33 512 3 John Scofield CTCC VGM M
34 602 3 Terry Whalley Ford Cycling Club VSM M
35 317 3 Billy Kingsby Saxon SOM M
36 610 3 Paul Kilsby Saxon VSM M
37 905 3 Caleb Brown Team Darenth YBM M
38 420 3 Adam Coffman Hub Velo VEM M
39 316 3 Lewis Dorling Saxon SOM M
40 960 3 Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club YBM M
41 904 3 Francis Watling High Beach Youth Cycling Club YBM M
42 963 3 Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club YBM M
43 999 3 Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club YAF F
44 995 3 Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club YAM M
45 905 3 Caleb Brown Team Darenth YBM M
46 961 3 Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club YBM M
47 910 3 Charlie Marshall Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club YAM M
48 965 3 Thulani Mlambo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club YBM M
49 902 2 Dylan Fallows Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club YBM M
50 997 2 Frederick Barlow YBM M
51 601 2 Robert Lee VSM M
52 962 2 Lucy Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club YAF F
53 964 1 Jake Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club YAM M
508 DNF Mike Lawrence HKR XC Team VGM M
511 DNF Henry Harris VGM M
903 DNF Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC YBM M (now corrected to be winner of the youths)

Full category results for this round and series standings at www.beastwayresults.co.uk

The under 12 and under 10 race was held around the top woods, or brickyard. It was a bundle of fun, but we won’t be using such a tight, short lap again 🙂
Under 12
Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team
1 60 HOPLES Henry LVYCC
2 55 YARDY Charlie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3 63 NYMAN Isabel Independent
4 65 WARD Hannah Independent
5 52 KREISKY Owen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
6 54 MAY-GILLINGS Harry Independent
7 61 RAGVELAS Malin LVYCC
8 53 CULLENDER Alfie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
9 51 BARLOW William Independent

U10
Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team
1 5 LESLIE Ethan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
2 7 TOMLINSON Billy Independent
3 10 DYER Lochlan Independent
4 15 OATES James Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
5 4 HENDY Harry Lea Valley CC
6 3 HANKS Dylan Independent
7 17 ANDERSON Thomas Independent
8 1 AU Benjamin Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
9 2 BOLTON Leo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
10 16 ANDERSON Benjamin Independent
11 20 RISOLI Alessia Independent
12 6 TOMLINSON Cedric Independent
13 21 HOUSE Monty Independent
14 14 BROMLEY Zara Independent
15 13 BROMLEY Georgina Independent
16 22 WARD Erin Independent
17 11 MAY-GILLINGS Sally Independent
18 19 TYSOE Louis Independent
19 8 BARLOW Edward Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
20 18 TYSOE Joe Independent
21 12 MAY-GILLINGS Isabel Independent

Any issues with these results as published, please let us know by email to beastway’at’btinternet.com, so no need to post on the FB.

Full category results for this round and series standings at www.beastwayresults.co.uk

Round 1 Results, 2 May 2018

A good turnout of people all pleased to see one another for the 2018 season. A fine evening after a day of rain, so things did get a bit sloggy and dark towards the end. A cuckoo was heard calling earlier; surely a sign that it really is spring soon – please?

20180502_195337

The Webber and Mooney show is on again this season. Along the new section behind the pavilion

If you spot any mostakes in the results, please let us know on beastway’at’btinternet.com We’ll be back next week with some more new sections of course for you.

Seniors, Juniors, Veterans Round 1 2 May 2018
Pos Bib Name Team Category Gender Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 210 PEAKE, Joe CC London XOM Men 01:05:34 17:34 15:41 16:06 16:12
2 307 BIRKS, Jules VC Londres SOM Men 01:06:10 0’36” 18:15 15:42 15:57 16:15
3 414 MOONEY, Mike Hub Vélo VEM Men 01:06:26 0’51” 18:35 15:53 15:48 16:09
4 413 WEBBER, Matthew Hackney GT VEM Men 01:07:05 1’30” 18:33 15:26 16:32 16:33
5 701 RAYMOND, William VC Londres JOM Men 01:09:38 4’03” 18:23 15:44 18:07 17:22
6 201 WHITTINGTON, Glen Southborough & District Whls XOM Men 01:10:09 4’34” 18:42 16:22 17:24 17:39
7 311 SWANN, Ben Independent SOM Men 01:13:14 7’39” 19:40 17:07 18:24 18:02
8 409 BEXLEY, Dylan Dulwich Paragon CC VEM Men 01:13:25 7’51” 20:21 17:17 17:53 17:52
9 405 LEWIS, Benjamin Forest Side Riders VEM Men 01:13:43 8’08” 20:39 17:08 17:44 18:11
10 410 CALVERT, Mark Team Trident VEM Men 01:15:44 10’09” 20:52 17:31 18:23 18:56
11 502 PHILLIPS, Sam WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip VGM Men 01:23:33 17’58” 24:28:00 18:23 19:42 20:58
12 416 VANCE, Michael Independent VEM Men 01:24:51 19’17” 22:12 18:43 21:25 22:30
13 412 JAGO, Neil Independent VEM Men 01:29:53 24’18” 22:49 20:06 21:27 25:29:00
14 407 WHEELWRIGHT, Adam Independent VEM Men 01:05:36 -1 lap 23:25 20:21 21:49
15 408 MAY-GILLINGS, Mike Independent VEM Men 01:06:04 -1 lap 24:19 20:11 21:33
16 404 KASPERKIEWICZ, Kris Tottenham Bike Club VEM Men 01:06:38 -1 lap 23:20 19:58 23:19
17 508 LAWRENCE, Mike Independent VGM Men 01:06:49 -1 lap 23:32 20:55 22:21
18 504 WATKINSON, David Army Cycling Union VGM Men 01:07:15 -1 lap 23:51 21:00 22:23
19 301 KENNETT, Simon Independent SOM Men 01:07:25 -1 lap 23:43 21:13 22:27
20 509 LEWEY, Richard Crystal Palace Triathletes VGM Men 01:07:51 -1 lap 24:31 21:07 22:13
21 304 SMITH, Noah Independent SOM Men 01:08:25 -1 lap 23:22 21:28 23:35
22 506 JEWELL, Roger Rapha Cycling Club VGM Men 01:11:38 -1 lap 25:05 21:53 24:39:00
23 411 YORSTON, Jon Independent VEM Men 01:11:55 -1 lap 26:14 22:02 23:38
24 801 HODGE, Bethan Dulwich Paragon CC SOF Women 01:12:52 -1 lap 25:03 23:00 24:49:00
25 501 MCMAHON, John Independent VGM Men 01:14:01 -1 lap 26:30 23:07 24:23:00
26 505 BROWN, Stephen Team Darenth VGM Men 01:15:05 -1 lap 25:42 21:52 27:30:00
27 305 YARDY, Alex Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club SOM Men 01:16:14 -1 lap 26:26 24:43:00 25:03:00
28 402 BARLOW, Phillip Independent VEM Men 01:16:50 -1 lap 25:54 23:51 27:03:00
29 510 ORFORD, Martin Independent VGM Men 01:17:58 -1 lap 28:24 23:36 25:57:00
30 306 SCOTT, Oliver Dulwich Paragon CC SOM Men 01:19:36 -1 lap 19:49 36:28:00 23:18
31 602 WHALLEY, Terry Ford Cycling Club VSM Men 01:20:59 -1 lap 29:25 24:27:00 27:07:00
32 406 REID, Winston Independent VEM Men 01:22:53 -1 lap 27:02 26:25:00 29:26:00
33 415 CRUICKSHANKS, Duncan Independent VEM Men 01:24:52 -1 lap 27:17 28:54:00 28:39:00
34 312 BEVAN, Tony Independent SOM Men 01:09:25 -2 laps 35:15 34:10:00
35 601 LEE, Robert Independent VSM Men 01:16:15 -2 laps 38:43 37:32:00
36 810 RUSSELL, Tracy Independent VEF Women 01:00:41 -3 laps 1:00:40
DNF 310 EVANS, David Independent SOM Men 20:56 19:19 19:55
DNF 303 SHEPHERD, Mark Fruit 4 London SOM Men 19:17 17:17 18:13
DNF 403 BOSTOCK, James Independent VEM Men 22:06 19:37
DNF 503 WALL, Julian Independent VGM Men 23:23 34:08:00

20180502_195401

Yep, it was a bit dark but the evenings are getting longer and this one was fine

YOUTH (open)
Pos Bib Name Team Category Gender Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 901 BOLTON, Max Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club YBM Men 49:37:00 14:25 17:32 17:39
2 903 HALL, Daniel Colchester Rovers CC YBM Men 51:03:00 1’26” 14:57 17:35 18:31
3 904 WATLING, Francis High Beach Youth Cycling Club YBM Men 57:49:00 8’12” 16:14 19:35 21:59
4 960 HOBBS, Noah Independent YBM Men 58:52:00 9’14” 16:24 20:24 22:03
5 999 BOLTON, Eleanor Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club YAF Women 58:56:00 9’18” 17:04 20:15 21:36
6 995 LESLIE, Samuel Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club YAM Men 01:06:23 16’46” 17:12 22:58 26:12:00
7 902 FALLOWS, Dylan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club YBM Men 01:10:14 20’37” 19:20 24:24:00 26:29:00
8 905 BROWN, Caleb Team Darenth YBM Men 01:11:05 21’27” 19:03 23:46 28:15:00
9 961 BALDACCI, Brandon Independent YBM Men 45:46:00 -1 lap 19:06 26:39:00
10 997 BARLOW, Frederick Independent YBM Men 47:26:00 -1 lap 20:47 26:38:00
DNF 962 WARNER, Lucy Independent YAF Women 20:50 20:50

20180502_195538

Benny Louis who’s been told to bring Teddy the pug for babysitting in the cabin next round

U12
Pos Bib Name Team Category Gender Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 55 YARDY, Charlie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U12 Men 12:33 03:04 02:16 02:23 02:31 02:18
2 60 HOPLES, Henry Independent U12 Men 14:10 1’36” 03:07 02:27 02:30 02:29 03:35
3 54 MAY-GILLINGS, Harry Independent U12 Men 14:29 1’55” 03:31 02:34 02:56 02:40 02:45
4 53 CULLENDER, Alfie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U12 Men 14:35 2’01” 03:39 02:29 02:58 02:43 02:44
5 51 BARLOW, William Independent U12 Men 15:32 2’58” 03:39 02:50 02:56 02:58 03:07
6 62 BALDRACCI, Rocco Independent U12 Men 13:12 -1 lap 3:23 03:23 03:17 03:08
7 52 KREISKY, Owen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U12 Men 13:12 -1 lap 3:43 03:03 03:17 03:08
8 61 RAGWELAS, Malin Independent U12 Women 04:14 -4 laps 4:14

U10
Pos Bib Name Team Category Gender Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 5 LESLIE, Ethan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U10 Men 10:56 03:04 02:30 02:41 02:41
2 7 TOMLINSON, Billy Independent U10 Men 11:13 0’17” 03:04 02:36 02:42 02:50
3 10 DYER, Lochlan Independent U10 Men 11:23 0’26” 02:55 02:55 02:48 02:44
4 15 OATES, James Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U10 Men 11:51 0’55” 03:07 02:41 02:57 03:04
5 4 HENDY, Harry Lea Valley CC U10 Men 12:50 1’53” 03:29 03:07 03:02 03:09
6 3 HANKS, Dylan Independent U10 Men 12:56 1’59” 03:35 03:04 03:07 03:08
7 6 TOMLINSON, Cedric Independent U10 Men 13:02 2’06” 03:38 03:02 03:10 03:11
8 2 BOLTON, Leo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U10 Men 13:40 2’43” 03:39 03:22 03:17 03:20
9 1 AU, Benjamin Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U10 Men 13:45 2’49” 03:16 03:04 03:38 03:46
10 14 BROMELY, Zara Independent U10 Women 12:22 -1 lap 4:32 03:54 03:54
11 8 BARLOW, Edward Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U10 Men 13:34 -1 lap 4:45 04:23 04:25
12 13 BROMELY, Georgina Independent U10 Women 14:20 -1 lap 5:06 04:41 04:32
13 11 MAY-GILLINGS, Sally Independent U10 Women 15:55 -1 lap 4:54 05:22 05:38
14 12 MAY-GILLINGS, Isabel Independent U10 Women 11:09 -2 laps 5:35 05:34