Round 6 results, 6 June

A beautiful day brought many riders out to play. Good racing all through the field – including a cheeky sprint through a lamppost  – on a course with more new sections to explore.

We should have some series standings for you soon.

Beastway Round 6-Senior Race June 06, 2018
Senior (Open) 14.42 km, 4 laps of 3.61 km, winner: 54:02 – 16.02 km/h

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap km/h Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 210 PEAKE Joe Stayer Cycles/Regents Park Rouleurs XOM 54:02 16.02 14:10 13:21 13:23 13:07
2 315 PANAYIOTOU Chris Fruit 4 London SOM 54:39 0’37” 15.84 14:27 13:31 13:26 13:14
3 201 WHITTINGTON Glen Southborough & District Whls XOM 54:39 0’38” 15.84 14:26 13:32 13:27 13:14
4 414 MOONEY Mike Hub Vélo VEM 54:56 0’54” 15.76 14:48 13:12 13:35 13:20
5 413 WEBBER Matthew Forest Side Riders VEM 55:39 1’38” 15.55 15:08 13:24 13:32 13:35
6 314 REES David Dulwich Paragon CC SOM 56:23 2’21” 15.35 14:35 13:47 13:52 14:08
7 311 SWANN Ben Independent SOM 56:57 2’55” 15.20 14:47 13:41 14:00 14:29
8 303 SHEPHERD Mark Fruit 4 London SOM 57:30 3’28” 15.05 14:31 14:11 14:18 14:29
9 327 LUCKEN Dan Independent SOM 58:24 4’22” 14.82 14:39 14:36 14:37 14:31
10 502 PHILLIPS Sam WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip VGM 58:33 4’32” 14.78 16:15 13:58 14:11 14:09
11 433 DOROGHAZI Gabor Independent VEM 58:36 4’34” 14.77 16:08 14:06 14:15 14:07
12 515 JONES Russell Hackney GT VGM 1:00:02 6’00” 14.42 16:20 14:28 14:28 14:46
13 403 BOSTOCK James Independent VEM 1:00:29 6’27” 14.31 16:08 14:23 14:55 15:02
14 404 KASPERKIEWICZ Kris Tottenham Bike Club VEM 1:01:19 7’17” 14.12 16:27 14:55 15:02 14:54
15 503 WALL Julian Cyclefit RT VGM 1:02:45 8’43” 13.79 17:29 14:54 15:03 15:20
16 514 CARTER Kevin Hackney GT VGM 1:03:56 9’54” 13.54 17:43 15:16 15:21 15:35
17 422 GALVIN Graham East London Velo VEM 1:04:10 10’09” 13.49 17:13 15:59 15:39 15:19
18 506 JEWELL Roger Rapha Cycling Club VGM 1:04:11 10’10” 13.48 17:51 15:23 15:34 15:24
19 323 NOBLE Matt OCTAVE SOM 1:04:54 10’53” 13.34 16:57 15:54 16:22 15:41
20 509 LEWEY Richard Crystal Palace Triathletes VGM 1:05:05 11’04” 13.30 17:51 15:40 15:34 16:01
21 520 FREER Graham Independent VGM 1:05:10 11’08” 13.28 17:59 15:26 15:50 15:54
22 504 WATKINSON David Army Cycling Union VGM 1:05:55 11’53” 13.13 17:51 15:37 16:03 16:24
23 511 HARRIS Henry Independent VGM 1:06:36 12’35” 13.00 18:35 15:49 15:47 16:24
24 402 BARLOW Phillip LFB VEM 1:09:24 15’23” 12.47 17:53 16:34 17:10 17:48
25 435 GREGORY Sam Independent VEM 1:10:48 16’47” 12.22 18:01 17:12 17:17 18:18
26 419 FALLOWS Craig Independent VEM 54:27 -1 lap 11.92 18:39 17:48 18:00
27 501 MCMAHON John Independent VGM 55:00 -1 lap 11.80 20:03 17:16 17:42
28 406 REID Winston Independent VEM 56:50 -1 lap 11.42 19:29 18:54 18:28
29 426 GENT Simon Hub Vélo VEM 57:43 -1 lap 11.25 19:50 18:57 18:56
30 602 WHALLEY Terry Ford Cycling Club VSM 59:09 -1 lap 10.97 21:07 19:12 18:50
31 305 YARDY Alex Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club SOM 1:00:31 -1 lap 10.73 22:27 19:10 18:53
32 432 CORBETT Douglas Independent VEM 1:02:50 -1 lap 10.33 21:30 20:19 21:01
33 811 LAWSON Laura Romford CC VEF 1:07:38 -1 lap 9.60 24:03 21:44 21:50
34 814 DAVEY Hannah Hub Vélo SOF 1:09:59 -1 lap 9.28 25:32 22:18 22:08
35 434 O’SULLIVAN John Independent VEM 1:18:06 -1 lap 8.31 26:31 25:47 25:47
36 601 LEE Robert Independent VSM 55:32 -2 laps 7.79 28:08 27:24
37 812 BOLTON Sarah Independent VEF 58:24 -2 laps 7.41 27:45 30:39
DNF 313 MARI-THOMPSON Alvaro Dulwich Paragon CC SOM 12.66 17:52 16:18
DNF 304 SMITH Noah Independent SOM 11.48 18:34 19:08

Beastway Round 6-Senior Race June 06, 2018
Youth (Open) 10.82 km, 3 laps of 3.61 km, winner: 37:45 – 17.20 km/h

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap km/h Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 901 BOLTON Max Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club YAM 37:45 17.20 11:45 11:45 14:14
2 968 MILLER Caelan Welwyn Wheelers CC YBM 38:09 0’24” 17.02 9:18 14:19 14:32
3 903 HALL Daniel Colchester Rovers CC YAM 38:44 0’59” 16.76 9:18 14:19 15:07
4 960 HOBBS Noah LVYCC YBM 40:27 2’42” 16.05 10:02 15:08 15:17
5 916 BROWN Caleb Team Darenth YAM 42:14 4’30” 15.37 10:39 15:44 15:52
6 969 BISSON Ben WORX Factory Racing YBM 42:16 4’31” 15.36 10:24 16:03 15:49
7 999 BOLTON Eleanor Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club YAF 43:52 6’08” 14.80 10:39 16:28 16:45
8 961 BALDACCI Brandon LVYCC YBM 45:25 7’41” 14.29 11:39 16:29 17:16
9 995 LESLIE Samuel Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club YBM 47:38 9’53” 13.63 10:48 19:18 17:32
10 964 CARTER Jake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club YBM 49:07 11’22” 13.22 11:53 18:12 19:01
11 967 MOIR Calum Independent YBM 51:53 14’09” 12.51 13:03 18:13 20:37
12 997 BARLOW Frederick LVYCC YBM 36:16 -1 lap 11.93 15:38 20:38
13 922 CLAGUE Hugo LVYCC YAM 44:46 -1 lap 9.67 17:16 27:30
14 966 KREISKY Owen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club YBM 51:16 -1 lap 8.44 22:04 29:12
15 971 O’SULLIVAN Aimee Independent YBF 54:19 -1 lap 7.97 27:09 27:09
16 910 MARSHALL Charlie LVYCC YAM 12:24 -2 laps 17.45 12:24
DNF 965 MLAMBO Thulani Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club YBM 18.55 11:40 11:40
DNF 963 SALMON Alfie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club YBM

Beastway Round 6-U10/12 Race  June 06, 2018
U12 (Open) winner: 11:35

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 55 YARDY Charlie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U12 11:35 2:19 2:19 2:11 2:12 2:34
2 53 CULLENDER Alfie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U12 13:16 1’41” 2:49 2:45 2:58 2:26 2:18
3 60 HOBBS Henry LVYCC U12 13:16 1’42” 2:35 2:20 2:31 3:42 2:09
4 63 NYMAN Isabel Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U12 11:42 -1 lap 2:55 2:58 2:53 2:55
5 51 BARLOW William Independent U12 11:58 -1 lap 3:05 2:50 2:56 3:07
6 52 KREISKY Owen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U12 12:23 -1 lap 3:13 3:01 3:10 2:58
7 61 RAGWELAS Malin LVYCC U12 11:39 -2 laps 3:53 3:49 3:56
8 65 WARD Hannah Independent U12 13:10 -2 laps 4:43 4:05 4:22

Beastway Round 6-U10/12 Race June 06, 2018
U10 (Open) winner: 13:07

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 5 LESLIE Ethan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U10 13:07 2:54 2:31 2:30 2:37
2 10 DYER Lochlan Independent U10 11:03 -1 lap 2:49 2:49 2:34 2:51
3 26 TOMLINSON Billy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U10 11:06 -1 lap 2:57 2:31 2:32 3:06
4 15 OATES James Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U10 11:25 -1 lap 2:59 2:51 2:48 2:47
5 4 HENDY Harry Lea Valley CC U10 11:29 -1 lap 3:16 2:48 2:42 2:43
6 9 CHRISTIE Evan Independent U10 11:37 -1 lap 3:04 2:47 2:47 2:59
7 1 AU Benjamin Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U10 11:38 -1 lap 3:06 2:54 2:48 2:50
8 3 HANKS Dylan Independent U10 12:22 -1 lap 3:15 3:01 3:00 3:07
9 25 TOMLINSON Cedric Independent U10 12:57 -1 lap 3:54 3:00 3:09 2:54
10 24 ANDERSON Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U10 13:32 -1 lap 3:42 3:19 3:11 3:20
11 2 BOLTON Leo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U10 10:54 -2 laps 4:11 3:30 3:13
12 21 HOUSE Monty Independent U10 11:00 -2 laps 4:06 3:37 3:17
13 13 BROMLEY Georgina Independent U10 11:44 -2 laps 4:06 3:46 3:52
14 23 ANDERSON Benjamin Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U10 11:51 -2 laps 4:07 4:04 3:40
15 14 BROMLEY Zara Independent U10 11:56 -2 laps 4:13 4:00 3:42
16 22 WARD Erin Independent U10 13:02 -2 laps 4:39 4:11 4:13
17 8 BARLOW Edward Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U10 12:05 -3 laps 6:02 6:03

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s