Round 2 results, 9 May 2018

OK, so we had a technical issue which involved some magic leaking out of the boxes with wires. Our race results this week come with no lap times but we are confident the order is right. If you think there is a mistake please tell us on the email beastway’at’btinternet.com , so no need to post on the FB.

Jules Birks and Joe Peake had a very close race at the front, which was entertaining and all good clean fun.

Senior and youth results (youths joined as the seniors finished their first complete lap)

Full category results for this round and series standings at www.beastwayresults.co.uk

Place Number Laps Forename Surname Team/Club Cat Gender
1 307 4 Jules Birks VC Londres SOM M
2 210 4 Joe Peake Regents Park Rouleurs XOM M
3 413 4 Matthew Webber Forest Side Riders VEM M
4 418 4 Robert Purcell Neon Velo Cycling Team VEM M
5 201 4 Glen Whittington Southborough & District Whls XOM M
6 315 4 Chris Panayiotou SOM M
7 409 4 Dylan Bexley Dulwich Paragon CC VEM M
8 421 4 Benjamin Lewis Forest Side Riders VEM M
9 311 4 Ben Swann SOM M
10 314 4 David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC SOM M
11 401 4 Christopher Ball Hackney GT VEM M
12 403 4 James Bostock VEM M
13 502 4 Sam Phillips WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip VGM M
14 412 4 Neil Jago VEM M
15 513 4 Charlie Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC VGM M
16 404 4 Kris Kasperkiewicz Tottenham Bike Club VEM M
17 416 4 Michael Vance Dulwich Paragon CC VEM M
18 514 4 Kevin Carter Hackney GT VGM M
19 407 4 Adam Wheelwright VEM M
20 504 4 David Watkinson Army Cycling Union VGM M
21 509 4 Richard Lewey Crystal Palace Triathletes VGM M
22 402 4 Phillip Barlow VEM M
23 408 3 Mike May-Gillings VEM M
24 515 3 Russ Jones Hackney GT VGM M
25 313 3 Alvaro Mari-Thompson Dulwich Paragon CC SOM M
26 415 3 Duncan Cruickshanks VEM M
27 506 3 Roger Jewell Rapha Cycling Club VGM M
28 406 3 Winston Reid VEM M
29 505 3 Stephen Brown Team Darenth VGM M
30 305 3 Alex Yardy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club SOM M
31 501 3 John McMahon VGM M
32 419 3 Craig Fallows VEM M
33 512 3 John Scofield CTCC VGM M
34 602 3 Terry Whalley Ford Cycling Club VSM M
35 317 3 Billy Kingsby Saxon SOM M
36 610 3 Paul Kilsby Saxon VSM M
37 905 3 Caleb Brown Team Darenth YBM M
38 420 3 Adam Coffman Hub Velo VEM M
39 316 3 Lewis Dorling Saxon SOM M
40 960 3 Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club YBM M
41 904 3 Francis Watling High Beach Youth Cycling Club YBM M
42 963 3 Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club YBM M
43 999 3 Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club YAF F
44 995 3 Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club YAM M
45 905 3 Caleb Brown Team Darenth YBM M
46 961 3 Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club YBM M
47 910 3 Charlie Marshall Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club YAM M
48 965 3 Thulani Mlambo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club YBM M
49 902 2 Dylan Fallows Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club YBM M
50 997 2 Frederick Barlow YBM M
51 601 2 Robert Lee VSM M
52 962 2 Lucy Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club YAF F
53 964 1 Jake Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club YAM M
508 DNF Mike Lawrence HKR XC Team VGM M
511 DNF Henry Harris VGM M
903 DNF Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC YBM M (now corrected to be winner of the youths)

Full category results for this round and series standings at www.beastwayresults.co.uk

The under 12 and under 10 race was held around the top woods, or brickyard. It was a bundle of fun, but we won’t be using such a tight, short lap again 🙂
Under 12
Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team
1 60 HOPLES Henry LVYCC
2 55 YARDY Charlie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3 63 NYMAN Isabel Independent
4 65 WARD Hannah Independent
5 52 KREISKY Owen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
6 54 MAY-GILLINGS Harry Independent
7 61 RAGVELAS Malin LVYCC
8 53 CULLENDER Alfie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
9 51 BARLOW William Independent

U10
Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team
1 5 LESLIE Ethan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
2 7 TOMLINSON Billy Independent
3 10 DYER Lochlan Independent
4 15 OATES James Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
5 4 HENDY Harry Lea Valley CC
6 3 HANKS Dylan Independent
7 17 ANDERSON Thomas Independent
8 1 AU Benjamin Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
9 2 BOLTON Leo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
10 16 ANDERSON Benjamin Independent
11 20 RISOLI Alessia Independent
12 6 TOMLINSON Cedric Independent
13 21 HOUSE Monty Independent
14 14 BROMLEY Zara Independent
15 13 BROMLEY Georgina Independent
16 22 WARD Erin Independent
17 11 MAY-GILLINGS Sally Independent
18 19 TYSOE Louis Independent
19 8 BARLOW Edward Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
20 18 TYSOE Joe Independent
21 12 MAY-GILLINGS Isabel Independent

Any issues with these results as published, please let us know by email to beastway’at’btinternet.com, so no need to post on the FB.

Full category results for this round and series standings at www.beastwayresults.co.uk

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s