Summer Cross Series

Our new timing kit has been out over the summer to Thursday evening races at Jubilee Park, Frylands, Beckenham Place Park and Herne Hill. We’ve kept track of up to 130 riders on a short lap and been keeping the league placings as well.

With the final round on 10 August out the way we’re already focused on the Tour of the Cornfields, Sunday 3 September. So far we have the prestige start and finish venue at Wimpole Hall all sorted with the National Trust. The refreshment stop is booked with more lovely cakes ordered at the bakers.  British Cycling and the county safety people are all on-side, but the question is:- What’s the route going to be!?

For sure we will be taking you through four counties on the 100km loop. The 50km is greatly improved too. We’re becoming well known for this event and we like to keep it low key (- or we’d be using the word ‘Gravel’ in the title and charging a lot more than £24!). There are still only 300 places, which are nearly all gone.  Online entry here. More info here

Poster-TOC-V8
SUMMER SERIES CYCLOCROSS ROUND 4 RESULTS, 10 AUGUST 2017

On a fun course with the new steps at Herne Hill. Many riders! Much fun.

SummerCX4-Senior Race 
Herne Hill August 10, 2017 
Senior (Men) 
 
Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 79 DURRIN Jeremy Neon-Velo Cycling Team 41:33 5:45 4:54 5:07 5:08 5:11 5:09 5:11 5:08
2 111 MADGWICK James Bloodwise QSW 42:03 0'31" 5:51 5:07 5:19 5:10 5:08 5:07 5:17 5:05
3 395 BRIGGS alec The 5th Floor Cycle Club 42:05 0'32" 5:54 5:07 5:14 5:14 5:12 5:11 5:07 5:06
4 186 GLOWINSKI Philip VC Londres 42:53 1'20" 5:52 5:07 5:13 5:15 5:18 5:21 5:25 5:21
5 40 BIRKS Jules VC Londres 43:20 1'48" 5:51 5:08 5:23 5:32 5:28 5:21 5:20 5:18
6 303 CHECKETTS Freddie Rapha Cycling Club 44:11 2'38" 6:12 5:15 5:22 5:27 5:24 5:26 5:29 5:36
7 157 SINCLAIR Wilfred 44:31 2'58" 6:18 5:17 5:26 5:28 5:28 5:30 5:30 5:34
8 88 LINTON William Sunday Echappee 44:47 3'15" 6:09 5:23 5:25 5:33 5:32 5:39 5:36 5:30
9 35 WARRE William Hub Velo 45:04 3'32" 6:28 5:17 5:20 5:36 5:37 5:36 5:34 5:36
10 329 WOOLFSON Luke GS Henley 45:09 3'36" 6:28 5:27 5:33 5:36 5:33 5:38 5:29 5:26
11 32 SPURRIER Benedict ViCiOUS VELO 45:15 3'42" 6:18 5:25 5:38 5:38 5:34 5:38 5:32 5:32
12 398 REVILL-DARTON steve Sunday Echappee 45:38 4'05" 6:22 5:27 5:37 5:47 5:38 5:37 5:33 5:35
13 336 SHPHERD mark fruit 4 london 45:38 4'06" 6:38 5:32 5:35 5:34 5:34 5:27 5:44 5:34
14 33 SNOWBALL Andrew VC Londres 46:40 5'08" 6:30 5:36 5:39 5:50 5:55 5:44 5:48 5:39
15 152 LYNN Stuart Dulwich Paragon CC 46:43 5'10" 6:40 5:43 5:49 5:39 5:43 5:40 5:47 5:41
16 305 GODDEN Robin Sunday Echappee 46:55 5'23" 6:53 5:40 5:39 5:46 5:49 5:46 5:43 5:39
17 1 BAINES Jesse Independent 47:37 6'05" 6:50 5:41 5:44 5:45 5:49 5:54 5:47 6:06
18 3 DAVEY Sam Dulwich Paragon CC 41:16 -1 lap 6:49 5:40 5:44 5:45 5:49 5:48 5:40 
19 17 NOBLE Matthew ViCiOUS VELO 42:17 -1 lap 6:37 5:47 5:52 6:01 6:03 6:06 5:50 
20 298 KILGOUR Matthew Brixton Cycles Club 42:17 -1 lap 7:08 5:51 5:50 5:54 5:54 5:55 5:46 
21 352 BAKER rupert London Dynamo 42:24 -1 lap 6:51 5:48 5:56 5:57 6:02 5:57 5:54 
22 122 STEWART Henry Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club 42:30 -1 lap 7:15 5:45 5:43 5:51 6:01 6:00 5:55 
23 307 RIBEIRO MANSO Jorge WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip 42:40 -1 lap 7:19 5:47 5:50 5:47 5:52 6:13 5:52 
24 187 FRASER Grant Paceline RT 42:48 -1 lap 7:08 5:48 5:48 6:24 5:56 5:54 5:51 
25 127 JOHNSTONE Alastair Independent 43:03 -1 lap 7:27 5:47 6:01 6:01 5:58 5:58 5:51 
26 184 KIMBLE Chaz NYVAYRK 43:08 -1 lap 6:47 5:54 6:00 6:11 6:11 6:03 6:02 
27 101 COX John 43:12 -1 lap 7:35 5:55 5:55 5:56 5:54 5:59 5:59 
28 19 RAMSAY George London Dynamo 43:22 -1 lap 7:03 5:57 6:06 6:02 5:59 6:14 6:01 
29 334 STEPHEN shawmarsh smith Brixton Cycles Club 43:34 -1 lap 7:32 5:54 6:00 6:02 6:01 6:13 5:52 
30 150 VARGA Istvan Independent 43:47 -1 lap 7:29 5:57 6:04 6:02 6:08 6:07 6:01 
31 5 EDWARDS Mark Brixton Cycles Club 44:06 -1 lap 7:06 6:06 6:12 6:06 6:17 6:19 6:00 
32 118 SPURGIN Matt 44:06 -1 lap 9:04 6:07 5:48 5:51 5:48 5:50 5:38 
33 311 STOREY Jacob Islington Cycling Club 44:20 -1 lap 7:16 6:04 6:18 6:06 6:05 6:24 6:07 
34 393 ALEX blomely The 5th Floor Cycle Club 44:20 -1 lap 7:42 5:52 6:03 5:51 6:15 6:43 5:53 
35 10 HILSON Greg Islington Cycling Club 44:22 -1 lap 7:06 6:49 5:56 5:59 5:59 6:17 6:17 
36 396 TUCKER matt mono 44:25 -1 lap 8:07 6:03 6:03 5:57 6:01 6:19 5:55 
37 149 HOLLINGSWORTH Paul London Dynamo 44:30 -1 lap 7:55 6:15 6:04 6:00 6:06 6:16 5:53 
38 25 STREDWICK Howard LFGSS CC 44:37 -1 lap 7:29 6:02 6:10 6:10 6:15 6:23 6:08 
39 147 CRISPIN Stephen Penge Cycle Club 44:41 -1 lap 7:45 6:01 6:08 6:08 6:14 6:19 6:07 
40 294 IOANNIDES alex Dulwich Paragon CC 44:41 -1 lap 7:59 6:08 5:58 6:07 5:59 6:06 6:25 
41 299 JAMES corrlett Dulwich Paragon CC 44:48 -1 lap 7:26 6:03 6:16 6:11 6:17 6:31 6:03 
42 290 HATFIELD tom Unassigned 45:11 -1 lap 8:19 6:13 6:15 6:02 6:10 6:05 6:07 
43 301 BAKER Robin Brixton Cycles Club 45:23 -1 lap 8:23 6:12 6:13 6:04 6:17 6:09 6:03 
44 24 SOMMER Wolfgang Till Independent 45:24 -1 lap 7:54 6:11 5:59 6:11 6:14 6:34 6:22 
45 292 DURNO tom Unassigned 45:41 -1 lap 7:49 6:21 6:22 6:16 6:21 6:18 6:14 
46 291 HAIR peter kingstonn wheelers 45:47 -1 lap 8:54 6:22 5:59 6:12 6:05 6:10 6:05 
47 333 LANE Michael NLTCBMBC 45:49 -1 lap 7:39 6:15 6:20 6:23 6:18 6:37 6:18 
48 341 WILSON ray London Dynamo 45:52 -1 lap 8:22 6:11 6:19 6:18 6:12 6:22 6:08 
49 337 CLIFF robert Brixton Cycles Club 46:03 -1 lap 8:27 6:11 6:16 6:25 6:13 6:15 6:17 
50 350 WEALE Daniel Adalta Cycling Club 46:06 -1 lap 7:09 6:17 6:48 6:39 6:27 6:24 6:22 
51 13 LUCAS Chris Brixton Cycles Club 46:06 -1 lap 7:36 6:15 6:26 6:31 6:33 6:22 6:23 
52 339 HALL chris spokes bc racing 46:07 -1 lap 7:55 6:15 6:20 6:16 6:34 6:24 6:22 
53 185 MATHIE Richard Independent 46:12 -1 lap 8:12 6:17 6:18 6:25 6:23 6:21 6:17 
54 343 MOREAU gregoire Unassigned 46:15 -1 lap 8:12 6:17 6:38 6:22 6:16 6:07 6:21 
55 192 HOPE Duncan Greenwich Tritons 46:43 -1 lap 8:46 6:19 6:25 6:27 6:22 6:17 6:06 
56 347 SPARKES matthew downham cc 47:11 -1 lap 7:54 6:33 6:33 6:33 6:32 6:33 6:33 
57 340 PIERCY jim look mum no hands 48:13 -1 lap 7:46 6:44 6:37 6:41 6:48 6:41 6:56 
58 26 TAYLOR Adam Twickenham CC 41:41 -2 laps 8:06 6:49 6:34 6:41 6:43 6:47 
59 293 POSOCCO brando Unassigned 41:46 -2 laps 9:42 6:29 6:23 6:23 6:28 6:21 
60 124 SCARSBROOK OSKAR Hackney GT 41:48 -2 laps 8:06 6:39 6:34 6:54 6:49 6:45 
61 125 CLARKE Simon 41:57 -2 laps 9:05 6:40 6:40 6:40 6:32 6:22 
62 148 LEONARD Tim Penge Cycle Club 43:06 -2 laps 8:35 6:39 7:00 6:57 6:54 7:01 
63 332 SMITH david vc londres 43:33 -2 laps 8:44 6:56 7:01 6:53 7:09 6:49 
64 342 MCARTHUR alex Unassigned 43:39 -2 laps 8:00 6:28 6:30 9:57 6:27 6:17 
65 344 DAWSON henry g!ro prestige 44:36 -2 laps 8:20 7:22 7:03 7:05 7:39 7:08 
66 159 CARTWRIGHT Darren Independent 44:40 -2 laps 8:48 7:34 7:05 6:55 7:06 7:13 
67 346 DARCH peter Unassigned 45:44 -2 laps 9:59 6:58 7:16 7:06 7:15 7:11 
68 348 GOKAARN amey Unassigned 45:47 -2 laps 9:26 7:20 7:12 7:12 7:13 7:23 
69 296 PARKS graham Islington Cycling Club 46:37 -2 laps 8:56 7:50 7:41 7:40 7:25 7:05 
70 289 HUNTER sam Unassigned 46:38 -2 laps 9:21 7:20 7:44 7:33 7:29 7:11 
71 306 MELO Rudy The 5th Floor Cycle Club 28:57 -3 laps 6:20 5:29 5:37 5:46 5:45 
72 338 MEGAW jack Unassigned 42:39 -3 laps 10:38 7:31 8:03 8:23 8:04 
73 196 THOMAS amey c+n cycles 49:05 -3 laps 12:14 9:35 9:14 9:20 8:43 
74 335 SCOTT oliver Dulwich Paragon CC 25:55 -4 laps 7:33 6:08 6:11 6:03 
75 67 PURCELL Robert Neon-Velo Cycling Team -8 laps 
 
Total: 75 Starters, 0 DNF, 58 Lapped 
 
Junior (Men) 
 
Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 37 DAVIES Edward Dulwich Paragon CC 45:37 6:30 5:19 5:37 5:39 5:47 5:35 5:35 5:36
2 146 PREECE Cameron Southborough & District Whls 43:28 -1 lap 7:43 5:56 6:04 5:59 5:53 6:06 5:46 
 
Total: 2 Starters, 0 DNF, 1 Lapped 
 
Vet (Men) 
 
Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 143 LEWIS Benjamin Hackney GT 44:18 6:57 5:27 5:16 5:26 5:17 5:16 5:16 5:23
2 68 MOONEY Mike Hub Velo 44:46 0'28" 6:58 5:27 5:17 5:25 5:23 5:25 5:28 5:24
3 95 WEBBER Matthew Hackney GT 45:50 1'32" 6:56 5:32 5:30 5:35 5:39 5:35 5:33 5:31
4 62 WATSON-SMITH Andrew Pretorius Bikes 45:58 1'39" 7:03 5:43 5:32 5:28 5:35 5:32 5:36 5:29
5 80 DEAR James Crawley Wheelers 46:04 1'45" 6:56 5:35 5:32 5:34 5:40 5:38 5:37 5:33
6 38 BEXLEY Dylan Dulwich Paragon CC 41:12 -1 lap 6:57 5:37 5:45 5:44 5:43 5:46 5:40 
7 318 FURNISS James www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets 41:24 -1 lap 7:10 5:47 5:45 5:41 5:41 5:39 5:41 
8 84 BROWN Phil 42:05 -1 lap 5:49 5:54 6:00 6:01 6:10 6:07 6:05 
9 47 GRAY Mark London Dynamo 42:06 -1 lap 7:29 5:57 5:45 5:49 5:42 5:43 5:41 
10 92 HERSEY Philip Eagle RC 42:51 -1 lap 7:20 5:52 6:11 5:49 5:51 5:53 5:55 
11 60 VANCE Michael Dulwich Paragon CC 42:53 -1 lap 7:21 5:50 5:56 6:00 5:56 5:58 5:51 
12 57 STEPNEY Alex Colchester Rovers CC 43:09 -1 lap 7:36 5:53 5:50 5:55 6:01 6:02 5:51 
13 128 YULE Alan Crawley Wheelers 43:24 -1 lap 7:19 6:54 6:05 5:53 5:46 5:46 5:41 
14 132 PETERSON Glen Rapha Cycling Club 43:36 -1 lap 7:45 5:51 6:09 5:54 6:01 6:06 5:50 
15 135 PENTNEY Graham Greenwich Tritons 43:42 -1 lap 7:14 6:02 6:11 6:02 6:05 6:15 5:53 
16 49 LOCKYEAR Stuart London Phoenix CC 44:02 -1 lap 7:31 6:05 6:12 6:05 6:10 5:58 6:01 
17 129 EVANS Stuart 44:13 -1 lap 7:52 6:14 5:54 6:26 5:58 5:58 5:51 
18 98 JUSTIN Daniel Independent 44:46 -1 lap 7:36 6:10 6:14 6:15 6:12 6:11 6:08 
19 74 LEWEY Richard Crystal Palace Triathletes 45:27 -1 lap 8:02 6:36 6:13 6:07 6:11 6:14 6:04 
20 77 BARKER Kevin Ciclos Uno 45:30 -1 lap 7:39 6:12 6:08 6:16 6:33 6:13 6:28 
21 107 ROCHE Karl Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cycles 45:33 -1 lap 8:25 6:20 6:04 6:24 6:03 6:25 5:52 
22 130 HIRST Clayton Bigfoot CC 45:54 -1 lap 7:52 6:25 6:22 6:21 6:22 6:18 6:13 
23 72 WILSON Dominic Kingston Wheelers CC 46:10 -1 lap 8:19 6:26 6:19 6:20 6:23 6:15 6:08 
24 145 GLOWINSKI Marek 46:14 -1 lap 8:01 6:37 6:23 6:17 6:21 6:16 6:18 
25 373 BLACKMORE steve Team Darenth 46:50 -1 lap 8:29 6:24 6:28 6:18 6:27 6:19 6:24 
26 54 SCHWIER Duncan Twickenham CC 38:23 -2 laps 7:28 5:58 5:47 5:46 5:53 7:30 
27 374 BISHOP david Wigmore CC 41:08 -2 laps 8:02 6:41 6:37 6:37 6:39 6:33 
28 131 GOLDEN Oliver 41:09 -2 laps 8:27 6:27 6:26 6:28 6:39 6:42 
29 355 MONTAGU Chris Kingston Wheelers CC 41:17 -2 laps 7:52 6:47 6:41 6:43 6:36 6:39 
30 85 BROGAN Dylan Independent 41:25 -2 laps 7:56 6:43 6:35 6:38 6:43 6:50 
31 55 SONES Robert Crawley Wheelers 41:25 -2 laps 8:30 6:38 6:41 6:38 6:36 6:22 
32 43 COUPS Ashley Independent 41:43 -2 laps 8:15 6:27 6:29 6:27 6:56 7:09 
33 39 BOOTH Joseph Dulwich Paragon CC 41:48 -2 laps 8:40 6:49 6:39 6:43 6:36 6:20 
34 61 WARRE Jason Hub Velo 41:49 -2 laps 8:19 6:36 6:45 6:46 6:37 6:46 
35 370 GAVIN rowlands Unassigned 41:55 -2 laps 9:00 6:36 6:44 6:41 6:34 6:20 
36 313 MURPHY Paul VC Londres 41:57 -2 laps 8:30 6:37 6:36 6:46 6:45 6:42 
37 42 COFFMAN Adam Hub Velo 41:59 -2 laps 8:40 6:30 6:24 7:22 6:39 6:24 
38 369 COOPER mark njinga cycling 42:01 -2 laps 8:23 6:43 6:43 6:51 6:39 6:42 
39 112 HARTREY Michael Kingston Wheelers CC 42:27 -2 laps 8:51 6:43 6:41 6:41 6:57 6:34 
40 371 SOMMERVILLE peter Unassigned 42:40 -2 laps 8:43 6:45 6:51 6:49 6:54 6:39 
41 368 ST JOHN sebastian southborough & District Whls 42:42 -2 laps 8:35 6:38 6:41 6:57 7:01 6:50 
42 142 GREEN Alexander Dulwich Paragon CC 43:04 -2 laps 9:03 6:58 7:00 6:40 6:45 6:37 
43 94 O'BOYLE Neal 43:37 -2 laps 7:51 7:21 6:58 7:02 7:19 7:06 
44 359 HUNTER Mark 44:22 -2 laps 9:06 7:02 7:11 7:01 7:10 6:51 
45 91 SCARBORO Brian 44:36 -2 laps 9:04 6:58 7:11 7:08 7:14 7:01 
46 64 WHALLEY Terry Ford Cycling Club 44:42 -2 laps 9:27 7:02 7:06 6:58 7:13 6:57 
47 372 MC KENNA michael Dulwich Paragon CC 16:00 -6 laps 9:02 6:58 
48 44 CUNDY Jack LFGSS CC 8:05 -7 laps 8:05 
 
Total: 48 Starters, 0 DNF, 43 Lapped 
 
Senior (Women) 
 
Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 
1 163 MOREAU Adeline The 5th Floor Cycle Club 44:14 7:14 6:12 6:09 6:06 6:10 6:12 6:10 
2 165 BEAUMONT Claire ViCiOUS VELO 45:13 0'59" 7:25 6:24 6:25 6:21 6:07 6:11 6:20 
3 197 CANCELLIERI virginia VC Londres 39:33 -1 lap 7:14 6:26 6:15 6:22 6:26 6:50 
4 295 WOZNICKA agata Unassigned 42:18 -1 lap 7:57 6:57 6:54 6:52 6:57 6:40 
5 199 DOWN hayley Windrush Tri Club 42:29 -1 lap 8:17 6:53 7:06 6:54 6:43 6:36 
6 179 FRANCIS Claire 46:02 -1 lap 8:48 7:30 7:42 7:42 7:21 6:58 
7 176 SYMMS Anna Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club 42:50 -2 laps 9:36 8:16 8:26 8:32 8:00 
8 397 JACKSON anna Unassigned 45:29 -2 laps 9:49 9:44 7:59 9:54 8:03 
9 394 BARNES hazel vcl 47:23 -2 laps 9:48 10:00 9:33 9:31 8:31 
 
Total: 9 Starters, 0 DNF, 7 Lapped 
 
Vet (Women) 
 
Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 
1 166 MULLIGAN Caroline Greenwich Tritons 44:07 8:27 7:07 7:03 7:15 7:12 7:03 
2 172 DAVID Maria Penge Cycle Club 46:01 1'54" 9:11 7:36 7:33 7:33 7:12 6:56 
DNF 174 WEBB Helen Sussex Nomads CC 15:59 8:28 7:31 
 
Total: 3 Starters, 1 DNF, 0 Lapped 
 
 
Powered by CrossMgr (sites.google.com/site/crossmgrsoftware) 2017/08/11 10:35:59 

 
SUMMER SERIES CYCLOCROSS ROUND 3 RESULTS. 3 AUGUST 2017

(Aoife of 5th Floor is away racing in Berlin so this is the best way to get provisional results out)

Summer Series Cross #3 Beckenham Place SENIOR&VETS August 03, 2017 
Version 2 Results Corrected. 

Senior (Men) 16.43 km, 9 laps of 1.82 km, winner: 44:09 - 22.32 km/h 
Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Gender Time Gap km/h Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 79 DURRIN Jeremy Independent Senior Men 44:09 22.32 4:54 4:58 4:54 4:43 4:54 4:57 4:58 4:59 4:52
2 303 CHECKETTS Freddie Rapha Cycling Club Senior Men 46:17 2'08" 21.29 5:15 5:02 5:06 5:14 5:03 5:15 5:20 5:08 4:55
3 40 BIRKS Jules VC Londres Senior Men 46:22 2'12" 21.26 4:55 4:57 5:12 5:00 5:32 5:19 5:21 5:05 5:01
4 30 MOESLI Edward Independent Senior Men 46:32 2'23" 21.18 5:13 5:04 5:08 5:08 5:02 5:21 5:19 5:05 5:12
5 186 GLOWINSKI Philip VC Londres Senior Men 46:43 2'33" 21.10 4:59 5:08 5:15 5:14 5:01 5:19 5:20 5:16 5:12
6 88 LINTON William Independent Senior Men 47:05 2'56" 20.93 5:07 5:11 5:14 5:19 5:19 5:20 5:14 5:08 5:13
7 35 WARRE William Hub Velo Senior Men 47:32 3'22" 20.73 5:08 5:09 5:28 5:15 5:33 5:12 5:16 5:19 5:12
8 157 SINCLAIR Wilfred Independent Senior Men 47:57 3'48" 20.55 5:16 5:12 5:18 5:17 5:23 5:22 5:26 5:24 5:20
9 141 WHITTINGTON Glen Southborough & District Whls Senior Men 48:16 4'06" 20.42 5:27 5:40 5:30 5:35 5:18 5:10 5:18 5:16 5:01
10 33 SNOWBALL Andrew VC Londres Senior Men 49:00 4'50" 20.11 5:20 5:28 5:43 5:22 5:26 5:24 5:34 5:26 5:17
11 136 GLADSTONE Hugo VC Londres Senior Men 49:30 5'21" 19.91 5:27 5:35 5:33 5:28 5:26 5:31 5:38 5:23 5:30
12 149 HOLLINGSWORTH Paul London Dynamo Senior Men 49:37 5'28" 19.86 5:32 5:27 5:32 5:26 5:26 5:35 5:37 5:33 5:29
13 70 MALONE James Dulwich Paragon CC Senior Men 50:55 6'46" 19.35 5:36 5:27 5:28 5:24 5:28 5:35 5:38 5:32 6:47
14 152 LYNN Stuart Dulwich Paragon CC Senior Men 44:10 -1 lap 19.83 5:37 5:26 5:31 5:23 5:28 5:34 5:37 5:35 
15 305 GODDEN Robin Sunday Echappee Senior Men 44:21 -1 lap 19.75 5:46 5:28 5:25 5:24 5:31 5:40 5:37 5:30 
16 189 KILGOUR Matthew Brixton Cycles Club Senior Men 44:21 -1 lap 19.75 5:44 5:30 5:26 5:30 5:31 5:33 5:37 5:30 
17 306 MELO Rudy The 5th Floor Cycle Club Senior Men 44:22 -1 lap 19.74 5:21 5:43 5:32 5:28 5:32 5:39 5:37 5:30 
18 122 STEWART Henry Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Senior Men 44:27 -1 lap 19.70 5:40 5:26 5:31 5:31 5:36 5:34 5:38 5:33 
19 117 CLARK Edward Redmon CC Senior Men 44:43 -1 lap 19.59 5:29 5:32 5:33 5:32 5:35 5:40 5:45 5:37 
20 153 BURNETT Thomas VC Londres Senior Men 44:49 -1 lap 19.55 5:14 5:21 5:30 5:51 5:42 5:41 6:00 5:30 
21 31 LEACH James Imperial Racing Team Senior Men 45:04 -1 lap 19.44 5:39 5:35 5:35 5:29 5:45 5:43 5:42 5:37 
22 187 GRANT fraser paceline rt Senior Men 45:14 -1 lap 19.37 5:41 5:35 5:25 5:31 5:30 5:34 6:23 5:35 
23 32 SPURRIER Benedict ViCiOUS VELO Senior Men 45:29 -1 lap 19.26 5:31 6:05 5:39 5:35 5:42 5:36 5:52 5:29 
24 184 KIMBLE chaz nyvayrk senior Men 45:50 -1 lap 19.12 5:36 5:36 5:34 5:41 5:56 5:49 5:50 5:48 
25 12 KIRKIN George Imperial Racing Team Senior Men 45:57 -1 lap 19.06 5:52 5:44 5:30 5:41 5:47 5:49 5:59 5:36 
26 1 BAINES Jesse Independent Senior Men 45:59 -1 lap 19.05 5:38 5:56 5:44 5:47 5:46 5:46 5:55 5:26 
27 307 RIBEIRO MANSO Jorge WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Senior Men 46:12 -1 lap 18.96 5:56 5:44 5:40 5:50 5:51 5:49 5:46 5:36 
28 311 STOREY Jacob Islington Cycling Club Senior Men 46:25 -1 lap 18.87 5:54 5:47 5:40 5:50 5:42 6:06 5:43 5:43 
29 17 NOBLE Matthew ViCiOUS VELO Senior Men 46:42 -1 lap 18.76 5:43 5:49 5:43 5:52 5:57 6:02 6:04 5:32 
30 191 RUSSELL niall Independent Senior Men 46:47 -1 lap 18.73 5:55 5:48 5:44 5:56 6:02 5:59 5:46 5:36 
31 10 HILSON Greg Islington Cycling Club Senior Men 46:56 -1 lap 18.67 6:00 5:47 5:42 5:49 5:52 5:53 6:01 5:52 
32 137 CATTERMOLE Jason VC Londres Senior Men 46:58 -1 lap 18.65 5:35 5:38 5:48 5:51 5:55 6:14 6:06 5:52 
33 150 VARGA Istvan Independent Senior Men 47:02 -1 lap 18.62 5:59 5:54 5:59 5:49 5:57 5:49 5:49 5:48 
34 185 RICHARD mathie Club Senior Men 47:16 -1 lap 18.53 5:57 5:53 6:01 5:46 5:57 5:49 5:52 6:02 
35 105 HAMPSHIRE James Independent Senior Men 47:22 -1 lap 18.50 6:20 5:58 6:01 5:52 5:56 5:43 5:48 5:43 
36 147 CRISPIN Stephen Penge Cycle Club Senior Men 47:41 -1 lap 18.37 6:01 5:50 5:48 5:53 6:00 5:56 6:15 5:59 
37 308 RUDD Daniel Brixton Cycles Club Senior Men 48:24 -1 lap 18.10 6:03 5:52 5:49 5:52 6:18 6:10 6:12 6:07 
38 25 STREDWICK Howard LFGSS CC Senior Men 48:45 -1 lap 17.97 6:02 5:57 6:03 6:06 6:09 6:13 6:17 5:58 
39 301 BAKER Robin Brixton Cycles Club Senior Men 49:03 -1 lap 17.86 6:06 5:54 6:06 6:03 6:09 6:13 6:17 6:15 
40 188 DOWNDEY harry Club Senior Men 49:10 -1 lap 17.82 5:58 5:44 6:08 6:14 6:15 6:30 6:20 6:01 
41 192 HOPE duncan Greenwich Tritons Senior Men 49:17 -1 lap 17.78 6:17 6:18 6:11 5:57 6:16 6:08 6:14 5:54 
42 183 WILSO nathan Kingston Wheelers CC Senior Men 49:20 -1 lap 17.76 5:55 6:01 6:02 6:05 6:10 6:17 6:18 6:31 
43 350 WEALE Daniel Adalta Cycling Club Senior Men 50:18 -1 lap 17.42 5:48 6:11 6:30 6:16 6:27 6:24 6:13 6:29 
44 84 BROWN Phil Independent Senior Men 41:25 -2 laps 18.51 5:53 5:46 5:47 5:55 5:55 6:06 6:03 
45 13 LUCAS Chris Brixton Cycles Club Senior Men 44:19 -2 laps 17.30 6:02 6:13 6:17 6:17 6:34 6:26 6:29 
46 20 RICHARDSON Luke Brixton Cycles Club Senior Men 44:35 -2 laps 17.19 6:05 6:12 6:19 6:29 6:29 6:32 6:29 
47 124 SCARSBROOK Oskar Hackney GT Senior Men 45:14 -2 laps 16.95 6:07 6:24 6:39 6:32 6:37 6:30 6:25 
48 148 LEONARD Tim Penge Cycle Club Senior Men 45:17 -2 laps 16.93 6:10 6:13 6:31 6:30 6:42 6:44 6:27 
49 310 SPARKES Matthew Senior Men 46:34 -2 laps 16.46 6:14 6:41 6:47 6:57 6:36 6:55 6:24 
50 317 PRITCHARD gareth vo2 maximum racing team Senior Men 48:54 -2 laps 15.68 7:32 6:37 6:54 7:10 6:48 6:57 6:56 
DNF 115 ANDERSON Luke Wigmore CC Senior Men 17:48 18.83 5:48 5:49 
DNF 101 COX John Independent Senior Men 17:57 18.62 5:44 6:02 
DNF 302 CARDING Thomas NLTCBMBC Senior Men 18:53 17.26 6:19 6:23 
DNF 111 MADGWICK James Bloodwise QSW Senior Men 19:59 21.76 4:55 5:08 5:03 
DNF 190 NUTTER stanley Dulwich Paragon CC Senior Men 33:37 19.54 5:40 5:33 5:36 5:30 5:43 
Total: 55 Starters, 5 DNF, 37 Lapped 

Veteran (Men) 
16.43 km, 9 laps of 1.82 km, winner: 47:11 - 20.88 km/h 
Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Gender Time Gap km/h Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 95 WEBBER Matthew Hackney GT Vet Men 47:11 20.88 5:24 5:10 5:05 5:21 5:20 5:13 5:18 5:08 5:11
2 312 MAIDMENT roger Club Vet Men 47:14 0'03" 20.86 5:26 5:17 5:10 5:12 5:18 5:12 5:17 5:08 5:14
3 143 LEWIS Benjamin Hackney GT Vet Men 47:18 0'07" 20.83 5:27 5:13 5:12 5:13 5:18 5:12 5:18 5:08 5:19
4 47 GRAY Mark London Dynamo Vet Men 47:26 0'14" 20.78 5:27 5:21 5:10 5:03 5:11 5:18 5:25 5:18 5:12
5 314 FRASER ed pd cyclecoaching Vet Men 47:33 0'21" 20.73 5:24 5:24 5:12 5:08 5:22 5:09 5:17 5:18 5:18
6 104 BRAID Dan Independent Vet Men 47:42 0'30" 20.66 5:25 5:18 5:15 5:12 5:18 5:14 5:22 5:20 5:17
7 80 DEAR James Crawley Wheelers Vet Men 48:00 0'49" 20.53 5:28 5:17 5:13 5:18 5:15 5:21 5:28 5:20 5:19
8 38 BEXLEY Dylan Dulwich Paragon CC Vet Men 43:17 -1 lap 20.24 5:30 5:24 5:22 5:27 5:27 5:19 5:26 5:24 
9 121 HARRIS Ryan C&W CyclesRT Vet Men 43:23 -1 lap 20.19 5:29 5:16 5:16 5:16 5:24 5:33 5:39 5:31 
10 62 WATSON-SMITH Andrew Pretorius Bikes Vet Men 43:27 -1 lap 20.16 5:26 5:21 5:15 5:14 5:16 5:59 5:34 5:23 
11 351 BETTANEY Richard Renvale RT Vet Men 43:37 -1 lap 20.08 5:42 5:25 5:24 5:26 5:29 5:24 5:27 5:20 
12 41 CALVERT Mark Team Trident Vet Men 44:02 -1 lap 19.89 5:29 5:30 5:41 5:34 5:31 5:32 5:32 5:13 
13 118 SPURGIN Matt Independent Vet Men 44:08 -1 lap 19.85 5:41 5:32 5:30 5:32 5:30 5:32 5:27 5:23 
14 318 FURNISS james zepnat cc Vet Men 44:51 -1 lap 19.53 5:36 5:36 5:35 5:33 5:45 5:43 5:46 5:17 
15 128 YULE Alan Crawley Wheelers Vet Men 44:55 -1 lap 19.50 5:34 5:40 5:39 5:34 5:39 5:40 5:42 5:28 
16 89 POLLINTINE Andy Independent Vet Men 45:15 -1 lap 19.36 5:57 5:31 5:31 5:33 5:43 5:42 5:38 5:40 
17 134 MANGAR Will Independent Vet Men 45:40 -1 lap 19.18 5:39 5:40 5:36 5:42 5:39 5:47 5:48 5:48 
18 60 VANCE Michael Dulwich Paragon CC Vet Men 45:45 -1 lap 19.15 5:37 5:34 5:43 5:44 5:57 5:49 5:47 5:33 
19 76 RIMMER Duncan Morden Cycle Racing Club Vet Men 46:26 -1 lap 18.87 6:24 5:55 5:45 5:44 5:43 5:38 5:46 5:31 
20 129 EVANS Stuart Crawley Wheelers Vet Men 46:34 -1 lap 18.81 5:38 5:46 5:45 5:50 6:00 5:51 5:51 5:53 
21 54 SCHWIER Duncan Twickenham CC Vet Men 46:38 -1 lap 18.79 6:56 5:42 5:37 5:41 5:48 5:42 5:35 5:37 
22 357 FOX Douglas Crawley Wheelers Vet Men 47:03 -1 lap 18.62 5:57 5:42 5:48 5:55 5:54 5:55 5:56 5:56 
23 107 ROCHE Karl Sutton CC Vet Men 47:04 -1 lap 18.61 6:01 5:48 5:59 5:49 6:03 5:55 5:58 5:31 
24 57 STEPNEY Alex Colchester Rovers CC Vet Men 47:09 -1 lap 18.58 5:48 5:46 5:47 5:55 5:48 6:04 6:06 5:55 
25 135 PENTNEY Graham Mad Cow Racing Vet Men 47:51 -1 lap 18.30 5:56 5:57 5:59 5:51 6:10 6:05 5:59 5:55 
26 72 WILSON Dominic Kingston Wheelers CC Vet Men 48:13 -1 lap 18.17 6:36 5:50 5:52 5:46 6:03 6:05 6:09 5:52 
27 133 SUKER Lee Bigfoot CC Vet Men 48:15 -1 lap 18.15 6:05 5:53 5:48 5:55 6:07 5:59 6:31 5:57 
28 74 LEWEY Richard Crystal Palace Triathletes Vet Men 49:01 -1 lap 17.87 6:09 6:07 6:00 6:02 6:04 6:15 6:06 6:18 
29 43 COUPS Ashley Independent Vet Men 49:22 -1 lap 17.74 6:14 6:06 6:01 6:11 6:15 6:21 5:59 6:15 
30 98 JUSTIN Daniel Independent Vet Men 43:16 -2 laps 17.72 6:29 6:06 6:05 6:10 6:16 6:01 6:08 
31 316 WORKSMAN jon Club Vet Men 43:32 -2 laps 17.61 6:35 6:11 6:12 6:07 6:07 6:11 6:07 
32 130 HIRST Clayton Bigfoot CC Vet Men 43:39 -2 laps 17.56 6:06 6:13 6:10 6:31 6:09 6:17 6:14 
33 125 CLARKE Simon GS Avanti Vet Men 43:55 -2 laps 17.45 6:33 6:10 6:10 6:09 6:20 6:18 6:14 
34 112 HARTREY Michael Kingston Wheelers CC Vet Men 44:01 -2 laps 17.41 6:29 6:10 6:05 6:16 6:11 6:16 6:34 
35 355 MONTAGU Chris Kingston Wheelers CC Vet Men 44:32 -2 laps 17.21 6:28 6:09 6:19 6:22 6:22 6:31 6:21 
36 92 HERSEY Philip Independent Vet Men 44:37 -2 laps 17.18 5:31 5:23 5:22 5:25 5:27 12:23 5:05 
37 315 MCGHEE stuart evans Vet Men 44:41 -2 laps 17.15 6:14 6:19 6:23 6:24 6:26 6:43 6:11 
38 142 GREEN Alexander Dulwich Paragon CC Vet Men 44:57 -2 laps 17.05 6:42 6:08 6:24 6:18 6:30 6:34 6:21 
39 39 BOOTH Joseph Dulwich Paragon CC Vet Men 45:26 -2 laps 16.87 6:39 6:25 6:28 6:26 6:33 6:37 6:17 
40 55 SONES Robert Crawley Wheelers Vet Men 45:29 -2 laps 16.85 6:39 6:26 6:28 6:28 6:32 6:37 6:19 
41 145 GLOWINSKI Marek VC Londres Vet Men 45:38 -2 laps 16.80 6:30 6:20 6:19 6:43 6:38 6:37 6:31 
42 106 MADGWICK Anthony Hackney GT Vet Men 45:44 -2 laps 16.76 6:32 6:21 6:30 6:33 6:44 6:42 6:22 
43 85 BROGAN Dylan Independent Vet Men 45:46 -2 laps 16.75 6:34 6:18 6:20 6:27 6:42 6:55 6:30 
44 61 WARRE Jason Hub Velo Vet Men 46:13 -2 laps 16.59 6:58 6:35 6:25 6:41 6:30 6:36 6:27 
45 313 MURPHY paul vcl Vet Men 46:26 -2 laps 16.50 6:42 6:19 6:28 6:36 6:47 6:55 6:39 
46 359 HUNTER Mark Vet Men 48:32 -2 laps 15.79 7:00 6:44 7:03 6:53 6:56 7:15 6:40 
47 64 WHALLEY Terry Ford Cycling Club Vet Men 49:19 -2 laps 15.54 7:10 7:42 6:57 6:51 6:58 6:53 6:48 
48 356 BOULTON Patrick Winchcombe CC Vet Men 44:48 -3 laps 14.66 7:45 7:17 7:19 7:43 7:24 7:21 
49 108 HENSON Paul Penge Cycle Club Vet Men 45:55 -3 laps 14.31 7:38 7:23 7:43 7:44 7:49 7:39 
DNF 353 BYATT Darren Vet Men 46:48 14.08 7:23 7:41 7:45 8:01 8:04 
DNF 44 CUNDY Jack LFGSS CC Vet Men 12:08 18.11 6:03 
Total: 51 Starters, 2 DNF, 42 Lapped 

Women (Women) 12.77 km, 7 laps of 1.82 km, winner: 42:15 - 18.14 km/h 
Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Gender Time Gap km/h Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 163 MOREAU Adeline The 5th Floor Cycle Club Senior Women 42:15 18.14 5:58 5:53 5:59 6:07 6:07 6:02 6:08
2 165 BEAUMONT Claire ViCiOUS VELO Senior Women 43:46 1'31" 17.51 6:04 6:02 6:16 6:25 6:05 6:10 6:44
3 161 HORNSBY Emma Jane VC Londres Senior Women 45:23 3'09" 16.89 6:05 6:24 6:33 6:43 6:28 6:41 6:30
4 180 MCKAY Helen Les Filles Queen of the Mountains RT Senior Women 46:31 4'17" 16.48 7:08 6:36 6:26 6:34 6:33 6:37 6:37
5 174 WEBB Helen Sussex Nomads CC Vet Women 48:55 6'40" 15.67 6:47 6:49 7:00 7:06 7:07 7:12 6:52
6 176 SYMMS Anna Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Senior Women 42:34 -1 lap 15.43 7:14 7:09 7:01 7:11 7:08 6:52 
7 166 MULLIGAN Caroline Greenwich Tritons Vet Women 43:31 -1 lap 15.10 6:51 6:58 7:19 7:35 7:18 7:31 
8 179 FRANCIS Claire Bigfoot CC Senior Women 44:42 -1 lap 14.70 7:06 7:14 7:34 7:38 7:39 7:31 
9 172 DAVID Maria Independent Vet Women 45:33 -1 lap 14.42 7:56 7:41 7:32 7:40 7:26 7:18 
DNF 181 Rigby Caroline VC Deal 
Total: 10 Starters, 1 DNF, 4 Lapped 
Senior (Women) 
12.77 km, 7 laps of 1.82 km, winner: 40:15 - 18.14 km/h 
 
Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team
1 163 MOREAU Adeline The 5th Floor Cycle Club
2 165 BEAUMONT Claire ViCiOUS VELO
3 161 HORNSBY Emma Jane VC Londres
4 180 MCKAY Helen Les Filles Queen of the Mountains RT
5 176 SYMMS Anna Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club
6 179 FRANCIS Claire Bigfoot CC
 
Total: 6 Starters, 0 DNF, 2 Lapped 
Veteran (Women) 
12.77 km, 7 laps of 1.82 km, winner: 46:55 - 15.67 km/h 
Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Gender
1 174 WEBB Helen Sussex Nomads CC Vet Women
2 166 MULLIGAN Caroline Greenwich Tritons Vet Women
3 172 DAVID Maria Independent Vet Women
 
Total: 3 Starters, 0 DNF, 2 Lapped 
 
Powered by CrossMgr (sites.google.com/site/crossmgrsoftware) 2017/08/05 01:20:25

Any comments or praise(!-) to beastway’at’btinternet.com or on the Facebook Group

YOUTH RESULTS

Youth riders raced the full course. The winner, Bill Demuth of VC Jubilee lapped rapidly into a headwind uphill, doing four laps in 23’40” on a first lap pace of 5’20.

Pos Bib# LastName FirstName Team
1 260 Demuth Bill VC Jubilee
2 282 Walker Jamie Sutton CC
3 258 Knowler Thomas Team Darenth
4 261 Kirby Daniel Sutton CC
5 267 Bell Dominic Independent
6 269 Hartrey Jack KJCC
7 281 Davies Thomas Sutton CC
8 278 Jethwa Reece VCL
9 283 Yule James Crawley Wheelers
10 280 Davies Alice Sutton CC
11 276 Montagu James Hillingdon Slipstreamers
12 273 Pengchaisri Chayaton Crawley Wheelers
13 277 Mangar James Independent
14 279 Higgins Roshan Herne Hill Youth CC

Your under-12 riders had a blast around the twisty top part of the course and rode excellently with real enjoyment. The leader completed six laps in 16’02”.

Pos Bib# LastName FirstName Team
1 218 Smith Elliot 
2 223 Williams Owain
3 222 Roche Zoe
4 227 Stewart Enzo
5 234 Brogan Oliver HHYCC
6 235 Brogan Codie HHYCC
7 232 Montagu Ellie Hillingdon Slipstreamers
8 225 Donald-Russel Jonathan 
9 212 Annie Sones  Crawley Wheelers 
dnf 201 Boulton Raphael VC Londres

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s