Round 7 results

Beastway Round 7 Result
Place Number Time Forename Surname Team/Club Cat
Women Elite/Expert/Sport/Vet
1 433 +1 lap Abi Armstrong Hackney GT WM G/Vet 1st
2 432 +1 lap Sophie Moore Dulwich Paragon CC Wm Sport 2nd
Junior Men
1 405 02:06 Joe Pitt Flitch Bikes Junior 1st
2 403 14:33 Alexander Roberton Hackney GT Junior 2nd
3 404 +1 lap Tommy Hanks Spray Effex Junior 3rd
407 DNF William Ware Cyclelab Junior
Elite/Expert Men
1 471 58:58:00 Adam French Hackney GT Elite/Expert 1st
474 DNF Ben Lewis Hackney GT Elite/Expert
Sport Men
1 356 01:13 Will Hayter London Dynamo Sport 1st
2 358 02:36 William Linton Brixton Cycles Club Sport 2nd
3 350 02:59 Jesse Baines Sport 3rd
4 382 03:21 Will Kearse Sussed Out Suspension Sport
5 357 03:25 Garry Hurst KTM Impsport Sport
6 363 03:55 Andrew Snowball VC Londres Sport
7 359 04:35 Mark Longman Sport
8 352 05:44 Alexander Cook Medway VC Sport
9 384 09:59 Jacob Chambers Chambers Roofing Sport
10 353 16:38 Michael Costello Sport
11 364 +1 lap Robert Waters Sport
12 372 +1 lap Tony Bevan Spray Effex Sport
360 DNF Ben Reidy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Sport
Veteran Men
1 264 02:55 Graham Pentney Mad Cow Racing Veteran 1st
2 255 04:17 Kurt Minter Veteran 2nd
3 297 04:33 Clement Palozzi EHF Velo Pro Veteran 3rd
4 327 05:30 Paul Hudson Sprockets UK Veteran
5 323 06:00 Henry Harris Veteran
6 290 06:46 Kevin Carter Hackney GT Veteran
7 246 09:36 Stephen Hanks London Phoenix CC Veteran
8 274 10:10 Ian Barnet Veteran
9 250 11:13 Neil Jago Veteran
10 231 11:28 John Archer Walden Velo Veteran
11 284 12:34 Winston Reid Veteran
12 277 13:39 Gary Ward RJS Builders Veteran
13 254 13:44 Mike May-Gillings Team Flamingo Veteran
14 286 16:57 Douglas Corbett Veteran
15 302 17:54 John McMahon Veteran
16 328 +1 lap Paul Soor Lee Valley Youth CC Veteran
17 300 +1 lap Ben Stephenson Veteran
18 285 +1 lap Martin Orford Spray Effex Veteran
273 DNF Ian Lambert Veteran
281 DNF Damian Robertson London Phoenix CC Veteran
304 Chris Clague London Phoenix CC Veteran
320 JJ Stephens Hackney GT Veteran
330 DNF Chris Duffy Veteran
Grand Vet Men
1 252 02:21 Stephen Mahon East London Velo G/Vet 1st
2 271 07:25 Charlie Codrington Dulwich Paragon G/Vet 2nd
3 262 07:55 Robert Bloxham Mad Cow Racing G/Vet 3rd
4 298 11:59 David Steele Hackney GT G/Vet
5 253 14:02 Paul March G/Vet
6 309 14:55 Robert Boult G/Vet
7 275 16:45 Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC G/Vet
8 270 +1 lap Martin Hall Mad Cow Racing G/Vet
9 259 +1 lap Gary Smith Lee Valley Velo G/Vet
10 310 +1 lap Guy Pitt G/Vet
11 280 +1 lap Gary Byford Walden Velo G/Vet
12 329 +1 lap Mark Hindley Dulwich Paragon G/Vet
13 316 +1 lap Joe Czermszvip Hackney BMX G/Vet
14 299 +1 lap Tim Tovey G/Vet
251 DNF Richard Lewey Crystal Palace Triathletes G/Vet
269 DNF Geoffrey Wilkinson G/Vet
Super Vet Men
1 260 +1 lap Terry Whalley Ford Cycling Club S/Vet 1st
2 238 +1 lap Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC S/Vet 2nd
Youth/Juvenile
1 87 +1 lap Titouan Barthelemy Herne Hill Youth Cycling Club Youth 1st U16
2 88 +1 lap Jake Darragh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Youth 2nd U16
3 17 +2 laps Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers Juvenile 1st U14
4 82 +2 laps Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Juvenile 2nd U14
5 490 +2 laps Harley Peu CC Ashwell Wm Juvenile 1st U14 Girl
6 79 +2 laps Francis Watling High Beach Youth Cycling Club Juvenile 3rd U14
7 494 +2 laps Hugo Clague Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Juvenile
U12
1 58 Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U12 1st U12
2 22 Jake Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U12 2nd U12
3 60 Harry Nyman High Beach Youth Cycling Club U12 3rd U12
4 23 Sapphire Curtis St Ives CC Wm U12 1st U12 Girl
5 53 Oliver Gardiner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U12
6 59 Thulani Miambo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U10 1st U10
7 52 Owen Kreisky Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U10 2nd U10
8 57 William Woods Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U10 3rd U10
9 74 Jaden Whiffin Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U12
10 64 Elliot Wiffin Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U10
11 55 Erin Duddell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Wm U12 2nd U12 Girl
12 500 Isabel Nyman High Beach Youth Cycling Club Wm U10 1st U10 Girl
13 51 Rebecca Gardiner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Wm U10 2nd U10 Girl
14 492 +1 lap Charley Kennerly High Beach Youth Cycling Club U10
15 54 +1 lap Emily Lockett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Wm U10 3rd U10 Girl
DNF 493 Lucy Marsh High Beach Youth Cycling Club Wm U10
Youth
1 87 +1 lap Titouan Barthelemy Herne Hill Youth Cycling Club Youth 1st U16
2 88 +1 lap Jake Darragh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Youth 2nd U16
Juvenile
1 17 +2 laps Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers Juvenile 1st U14
2 82 +2 laps Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Juvenile 2nd U14
3 490 +2 laps Harley Peu CC Ashwell Wm Juvenile 1st U14 Girl
4 79 +2 laps Francis Watling High Beach Youth Cycling Club Juvenile 3rd U14
5 494 +2 laps Hugo Clague Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Juvenile
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s