Hackney GT Beastway 2015 final series results

The first 15 finishers in each category will receive series points as follows: 20, 18, 16, 14, 12, 10, 9, 8, 7, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2, 1. 20/05/15 27/05/15 03/06/15 10/06/15 17/06/15 24/06/15 01/07/15

Under 14s

Pos Bib No Surname First Name Club/Team TOTAL 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 87 Barthelemy Titouan Herne Hill Youth 98 20 18 0 16 20 20 20
2 89 De Monchaux Irons Logan CC Hackney 76 20 0 18 20 18 0 0
3 93 Pell Travis CC Ashwell 70 0 16 20 18 16 0 0
4 92 Penhey Benjamin High Beech Cycle Club 60 12 8 0 10 14 16 0
5 91 Ashwood Emily WXC World Racing 56 14 10 14 0 0 18 0
6 84 Cassidy Hayden Velo Club Londres 30 0 0 16 14 0 0 0
7 83 Wakefield James Forest School CC 26 0 14 0 12 0 0 0
8 94 Mitchie Luke 4T + Velo 20 0 20 0 0 0 0 0
9 88 Darragh Jake LVYCC 34 16 0 0 0 0 0 18
10 95 Bakrania Kishnan Team Darenth 12 0 12 0 0 0 0 0
11 81 Autrobus Louis Sole CC 9 0 9 0 0 0 0 0
12 86 Brown Caleb Team Darenth 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

u16s
Pos Bib No Surname First Name Club/Team TOTAL 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 17 Kiely Joe Welwyn Wheelers 90 0 20 0 18 16 16 20
2 82 Harrison Powell LVYCC 78 0 0 0 20 20 20 18
3 96 O’Reagan Artie CC Hackney 78 12 16 20 16 14 0 0
4 79 Watling Francis High Beech Cycle Club 66 8 14 16 0 12 10 14
5 98 Chastell Imogen Welwyn Wheelers 48 16 18 0 14 0 0 0
6 100 Ashwood Luke Sutton CC 44 14 0 18 0 0 12 0
7 97 Davis Izzard Luke High Beech Cycle Club 43 7 12 14 0 10 0 0
8 95 Kilshan Bakrania Team Darenth 36 0 0 0 0 18 18 0
9 76 Bolton Max LVYCC 31 10 0 0 12 0 9 0
10 85 Charlton Noah BowlPhish Bontrager Racing 20 20 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 494 Clague Hugo 19 0 0 0 0 0 7 12
12 78 Williams Owen LVYCC 18 18 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 490 Pell Harley 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
14 491 Dale Alex 14 0 0 0 0 0 14 0
15 99 Champness Joe 9 9 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 86 Brown Caleb Team Darenth 8 0 0 0 0 0 8 0
17 77 Azamide Nathan LVYCC 6 6 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 80 Baker Alfie Team Darenth 5 5 0 0 0 0 0 0
Juniors
Pos Bib No Surname First Name Club/Team TOTAL 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 403 Robertson Alexander Cycling Club Hackney 92 18 0 18 0 20 18 18
2 404 Hawkes Tommy Sport Essex 86 16 18 20 0 0 16 16
3 405 Pitt Joe Fitch Bikes 76 0 20 16 0 0 20 20
4 406 Ambrose-Parish James LVYCC 20 0 0 0 20 0 0 0
5 400 Clements Matthew Catford CC Equipe/Banks 20 20 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 407 Hall William 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Elite/ experts
1 471 French Adam Rapha CC 98 20 18 20 20 0 0 20
2 470 Record Gary 58 18 20 0 0 20 0 0
3 472 Whittington Glen Southborough and District Wheelers 18 0 0 18 0 0 0 0
4 473 Cooper Will 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 474 Lewis Ben 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Sport
1 356 Hayter Will London Dynamo 96 18 18 20 20 18 0 20
2 361 Shepherd Mark Fruit For London 82 10 14 18 16 16 18 0
3 351 Birks Jules VC Londres 80 20 20 0 0 20 20 0
4 358 Linton William Brixton Cycles 78 14 16 0 14 14 16 18
5 382 Kearse Will Sussed Out Suspension 58 0 8 12 12 0 12 14
6 357 Hurst Garry KTM Impsport 58 12 10 14 9 0 10 12
7 354 Davies Robert London Dynamo 46 16 12 0 18 0 0 0
8 350 Baines Jesse 44 9 1 0 10 0 8 16
9 312 Bernasconi Frederick Hackney GT 41 0 0 10 0 9 14 0
10 363 Snowball Andrew VC Londres 37 8 9 0 0 10 0 10
11 352 Cook Alexander Medway VC 37 4 7 1 7 6 9 8
12 359 Longman Mark 30 1 3 8 3 4 5 9
13 384 Chambers Jacob Chambers Roofing 23 0 0 7 4 5 0 7
14 373 Clifford Ed Rapha CC 21 7 0 0 0 7 7 0
15 383 Dennis Jonathon Control Couriers 16 0 0 16 0 0 0 0
16 364 Waters Robert 15 1 1 6 2 0 1 5
17 385 Hepworth Tom 15 0 0 9 6 0 0 0
18 366 Mari-Thompspon Alvari Dulwich Paragon 14 5 4 0 0 1 4 0
19 370 Donhou Thomas 14 6 0 0 8 0 0 0
20 360 Reidy Ben Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 13 1 5 0 5 0 2 0
21 391 Panayioutou Chris Fruit For London 12 0 0 0 0 12 0 0
22 353 Costello Michael 10 1 1 1 0 0 1 6
23 372 Bevan Tony Sport Essex 8 1 1 1 1 0 1 4
24 377 Cuttins Jordan 8 0 1 3 1 2 1 0
25 393 Dehond Filip 8 0 0 0 0 8 0 0
26 394 Spurrier Ben 6 0 0 0 0 0 6 0
27 380 Brotherton Chris 6 0 6 0 0 0 0 0
28 386 Marshall Jake 5 0 0 5 0 0 0 0
29 369 Kennet Simon Flints One CC 5 1 0 4 0 0 0 0
30 389 Doroghazi Gabor 3 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
31 387 Thorpe Chris Revolution Signs 3 0 0 0 1 1 1 0
32 390 Cadd Steve 3 0 0 0 0 3 0 0
33 378 Tomlin Brad 3 0 1 1 1 0 0 0
34 374 Jones Craig 3 1 0 2 0 0 0 0
35 365 Achiles Joe 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
36 367 Marsh Anthony Maldon and District 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
37 376 Milton Robert Hackney GT 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
38 371 Heath Matt East London Velo 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
39 396 Roldan Andres 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
40 395 Wynne David 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
41 397 Hayauddin Hamza 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
42 388 Alabastro Charlton Sikad UK 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
43 300 Stephenson Ben 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
44 379 Gray Barry 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
45 381 Dorling Lewis Spray Effex 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
46 368 Flury James PMR@Toachim House 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
47 392 Tyler Ritchie 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Female Open
1 432 Moore Sophie Dulwich Paragon 100 20 20 0 0 20 20 20
2 433 Armstrong Abigail Hackney GT 93 0 18 20 0 18 0 18 19
3 432 Manning Lucy Dulwich Paragon 86 18 16 0 20 16 16 0
4 434 McIntyre Sue Fitch Bikes 36 0 0 18 18 0 0 0
5 435 Beaumont Claire 10 0 0 0 0 0 18 0
Vets
1 255 Minter Kurt 100 18 20 20 20 20 20 18
2 264 Pentney Graham Mad Cow Racing 92 14 18 18 18 18 0 20
3 297 Palozzi Clement EHF Velopro 80 0 14 14 16 16 18 16
4 290 Carter Kevin Hackney GT 54 0 9 12 9 12 0 10 11
5 295 Cooper Neil Hackney GT 54 0 10 8 14 2 11 0 11
6 249 Hatfield Stuart 47 8 8 9 10 10 10 0
7 268 Laing Nick Cycles UK 46 16 16 0 0 14 0 0
8 234 Calvert Mark Team Trisports 36 10 12 0 0 0 14 0
9 246 Hanks Stephen London Phoenix CC 35 2 0 0 6 5 8 9 7
10 232 Bostock James 33 9 0 3 12 9 0 0
11 274 Barnet Ian 29 3 5 6 7 0 0 8
12 323 Harris Henry 28 0 0 0 0 0 16 12
13 327 Hudson Paul 26 0 0 0 0 0 12 14
14 254 May-Gillings Mike 25 1 4 4 3 8 6 3
15 250 Jago Neil 22 1 2 1 5 4 4 7
16 267 Purcell Robert Neon Velo 20 20 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 265 Lawrence Mike EHF Velopro 19 7 6 0 0 6 0 0
18 231 Archer John Walden Velo 17 1 3 7 0 0 0 6
19 284 Reid Winston 16 1 1 2 1 1 7 5
20 320 Stephens James 16 0 0 0 0 7 9 0
21 301 Brent George Addiscombe CC 16 0 0 16 0 0 0 0
22 277 Ward Gary 12 0 0 0 2 1 5 4
23 235 Champness Paul Hadleigh MTB Club 12 12 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 236 Cockrell John 12 4 0 0 8 0 0 0
25 305 Wilson Jimmy Cyclefit RT 10 0 0 10 0 0 0 0
26 304 Clague Chris London Phoenix CC 8 0 0 0 4 0 2 0 2
27 288 Bareford Peter Arctic Tacx RT 7 0 7 0 0 0 0 0
28 302 McMahon John 6 0 0 1 0 1 3 1
29 282 Minter Terry http://www.TRADERVAN com 6 6 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 285 Orford Martin Spray Effex 5 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
31 306 Wall Julian Cyclefit RT 5 0 0 5 0 0 0 0
32 266 Clark Stuart MADD CC 5 5 0 0 0 0 0 0
33 276 Holt James 4 1 1 0 0 1 1 0
34 273 Lambert Ian 4 1 1 0 0 1 1 0
35 278 Fearon Dave 4 1 0 1 1 1 0 0
36 263 Mair Ed Mad Cow Racing 4 1 1 0 1 1 0 0
37 307 Galvin Graham East London Velo 4 0 0 1 0 3 0 0
38 317 Lawler Alex 3 0 0 0 1 1 1 0
39 308 Moody Peter 3 0 0 1 1 0 1 0
40 283 Penney Philip HBYCC 3 1 0 0 1 0 1 0
41 296 Bond Kevin London MTB 3 0 1 0 1 1 0 0
42 258 Rochford Warren 3 1 1 1 0 0 0 0
43 286 Corbett Douglas 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
44 322 Bakrania Megan 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 0
45 314 Pell Shelton CC Ashwell 2 0 0 0 1 1 0 0
46 303 Haley Dennis 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 0
47 328 Soor Yeshpaul 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
48 300 Stephenson Ben 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
49 313 Fairweather Ryan 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
50 287 Wells Paul 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
51 233 Brown Stephen Team Darenth 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
52 291 Straitt Paul Your Brand Here 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
53 237 Darragh Kevin Maldon & District CC 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
55 281 Robertson Damian London Phoenix CC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
54 256 Peleg Oren Regents Park Roulers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
56 321 Chamber John 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
57 324 Bettany Richard 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
58 325 Nyman Adam 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
59 330 Duffy Chris 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Grand Vets
1 252 Mahon Stephen East London Velo 98 20 20 20 18 18 18 20
2 261 Wubben Antonius 96 8 18 18 20 20 20 0
3 271 Codrington Charlie Dulwich Paragon 82 18 16 0 14 16 14 18
4 262 Bloxham Robert Mad Cow Racing 66 0 12 14 10 14 9 16
5 251 Lewey Richard Crystal Palace Triathletes 64 14 8 16 12 10 12 0
6 269 Wilkinson Geoffrey 62 16 14 10 9 12 10 0
7 272 O’Reagan Andy Cyclelab 50 12 10 12 0 9 7 0
8 298 Steele David Hackney GT 44 0 6 8 0 8 8 14
9 253 March Paul 42 9 0 7 7 7 6 12
10 257 Pisolkar Robert Finsbury Park CC 35 7 7 9 6 6 0 0
11 315 Phillips Sam WDMBC Specialized 32 0 0 0 16 0 16 0
12 245 Gibbs Paul Pearson Cycling Club 27 10 9 0 8 0 0 0
13 309 Boult Robert 21 0 0 6 5 5 5 0
14 275 Vivian Hugh Finsbury Park CC 19 6 0 0 0 4 0 9
15 259 Smith Gary Lee Valley Velo 19 0 0 5 3 0 4 7
16 270 Hall Martin Mad Cow Racing 18 0 2 1 4 0 3 8
17 310 Pitt Guy 12 0 0 4 2 0 2 6
18 309 Boulta Roberr 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
19 280 Byford Gary Walden Velo 8 0 1 1 1 0 0 5
20 299 Tovey Tim 8 0 1 3 0 2 0 2
21 316 Czermszvip Joe Hackney BMX 7 0 0 0 1 3 0 3
22 279 King Martin 6 5 1 0 0 0 0 0
23 293 Hart Graham Essex Roads CC 5 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
24 329 Hindley Mark 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
25 294 Antrobus Matt Sole Cycling 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
26 292 Jary Mark VC Londres 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
27 244 Flury Roger ViCiOUS VELO 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
28 253 March Paul 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Super Vets
1 260 Whalley Terry Ford Cycling Club 96 18 20 0 18 20 18 20
2 311 Jones Drew Lee Velley Velo 70 0 0 20 20 0 16 0 14
3 238 Douglas Peter Finsbury Park CC 56 20 18 0 0 0 0 18
4 326 Lockyear Stuart London Phoenix 20 0 0 0 0 0 20 0

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s