Round 6 split Results

Shout real quick if you need a correction as they will be submitted to BC shortly.  This week is the last scoring week of the series (for Beastway points, BC points will still be in place for week 8.  It ooks like it will be a hot one and yes a heat wave is forecast.  A league table will be with us shortly so you will know what you need to achieve.

Place Number Time Forename Surname Team/Club Cat
Women Elite/Expert/Sport/Vet
1 432 16:52 Sophie Moore Dulwich Paragon CC Wm Sport 1st
2 435 +1 lap Claire Beaumont ViCiOUS VELO Wm Sport 2nd
3 431 +1 lap Lucy Manning Dulwich Paragon CC Wm Sport 3rd
Junior Men
1 405 03:18 Joe Pitt Flitch Bikes Junior 1st
2 403 15:36 Alexander Roberton Hackney GT Junior
3 404 +1 lap Tommy Hanks Spray Effex Junior
Elite/Expert Men
474 DNF Ben Lewis Hackney GT Elite/Expert
Sport Men
1 351 01:09:38 Jules Birks VC Londres Sport 1st
2 361 03:15 Mark Shepherd Fruit 4 London Sport 2nd
3 358 04:23 William Linton Brixton Cycles Club Sport 3rd
4 312 05:43 Federico Bernasconi Hackney GT Sport
5 382 06:03 Will Kearse Sussed Out Suspension Sport
6 357 06:07 Garry Hurst KTM Impsport Sport
7 352 09:10 Alexander Cook Medway VC Sport
8 350 10:18 Jesse Baines Sport
9 373 10:38 Ed Clifford Rapha CC Sport
10 394 11:46 Ben Spurrier ViCiOUS VELO Sport
11 359 14:05 Mark Longman Sport
12 366 15:32 Alvaro Mari-Thompson Dulwich Paragon Sport
13 389 16:30 Gabor Doroghazi Fruit 4 London Sport
14 360 18:06 Ben Reidy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Sport
15 377 19:40 Jordan Cuttins Sport
16 396 21:59 Andres Roldan London Dynamo Sport
17 353 22:16 Michael Costello Sport
18 387 +1 lap Chris Thorpe Revolution Signs Sport
19 364 +1 lap Robert Waters Sport
20 395 +1 lap David Wynne Sport
21 372 +1 lap Tony Bevan Spray Effex Sport
22 397 +1 lap Hamza Hayauddin Sport
363 DNF Andrew Snowball VC Londres Sport
391 Chris Panayiotou Fruit 4 London Sport
Veteran Men
1 255 04:30 Kurt Minter Veteran 1st
2 297 06:38 Clement Palozzi EHF Velo Pro Veteran 2nd
3 323 08:47 Henry Harris Veteran 3rd
4 234 09:24 Mark Calvert Team Trisports Veteran
5 327 10:01 Paul Hudson Sprockets UK Veteran
6 295 10:42 Neil Cooper Hackney GT Veteran
7 249 11:09 Stuart Hatfield Veteran
8 320 12:12 JJ Stephens Hackney GT Veteran
9 246 13:18 Stephen Hanks London Phoenix CC Veteran
10 284 15:32 Winston Reid Veteran
11 254 15:44 Mike May-Gillings Team Flamingo Veteran
12 277 16:07 Gary Ward RJS Builders Veteran
13 250 18:34 Neil Jago Veteran
14 302 19:57 John McMahon Veteran
15 304 21:02 Chris Clague London Phoenix CC Veteran
16 322 21:15 Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth Veteran
17 285 22:36 Martin Orford Spray Effex Veteran
18 276 23:26 James Holt Veteran
19 317 25:56:00 Alex Lawler Veteran
20 283 +1 lap Philip Penhey HBYCC Veteran
21 273 +1 lap Ian Lambert Veteran
22 308 +1 lap Peter Moody Veteran
231 DNF John Archer Walden Velo Veteran
233 DNF Stephen Brown Team Darenth Veteran
235 DNF Paul Champness Hadleigh MTB Club Veteran
264 DNF Graham Pentney Mad Cow Racing Veteran
287 DNF Paul Wells Veteran
290 Kevin Carter Hackney GT Veteran
291 Paul Straitt Veteran
324 DNF Richard Bettany Renval RT Veteran
325 DNF Adam Nyman HBYCC Veteran
Grand Vet Men
1 252 05:40 Stephen Mahon East London Velo G/Vet 1st
2 315 06:11 Sam Phillips WDMBC/Specialized G/Vet 2nd
3 271 08:50 Charlie Codrington Dulwich Paragon G/Vet 3rd
4 251 12:19 Richard Lewey Crystal Palace Triathletes G/Vet
5 269 12:25 Geoffrey Wilkinson G/Vet
6 262 12:49 Robert Bloxham Mad Cow Racing G/Vet
7 298 14:00 David Steele Hackney GT G/Vet
8 272 14:08 Andy O’Reagan Cycle Lab G/Vet
9 326 14:38 Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC G/Vet
10 253 19:05 Paul March G/Vet
11 309 20:33 Robert Boult G/Vet
12 259 26:37:00 Gary Smith Lee Valley Velo G/Vet
13 270 +1 lap Martin Hall Mad Cow Racing G/Vet
14 310 +1 lap Guy Pitt G/Vet
261 DNF Antonius Wubben G/Vet
280 DNF Gary Byford Walden Velo G/Vet
293 DNF Graham Hart Essex Roads Cycle Club G/Vet
Super Vet Men
1 260 +1 lap Terry Whalley Ford Cycling Club S/Vet 1st
2 311 +1 lap Drew Jones Lee Valley Velo S/Vet 2nd
Youth/Juvenile
1 87 +1 lap Titouan Barthelemy Herne Hill Youth Cycling Club Youth 1st U16
2 82 +1 lap Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Juvenile 1st U14
3 95 +1 lap Kilshan Bakrania Team Darenth Juvenile 2nd U14
4 17 +1 lap Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers Juvenile 3rd U14
5 91 +1 lap Emily Ashwood WXC Racing Wm Youth 1st U16 Girl
6 491 +1 lap Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Juvenile
7 100 +1 lap Luke Ashwood Sutton CC Juvenile
8 79 +1 lap Francis Watling High Beach Youth Cycling Club Juvenile
9 92 +2 laps Benjamin Penhey High Beach Youth Cycling Club Youth 2nd U16
10 76 +2 laps Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Juvenile
11 86 +2 laps Caleb Brown Team Darenth Juvenile
12 494 +2 laps Hugo Clague Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Juvenile
96 Artie O’Regan CC Hackney Juvenile
97 Luke Davis Izzard High Beach Youth Cycling Club Juvenile
U12
1 22 12:07:00 Jake Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U12 1st U12
2 60 12:34:00 Harry Nyman High Beach Youth Cycling Club U12 2nd U12
3 23 12:44:00 Sapphire Curtis St Ives CC Wm U12 1st U12 Girl
4 59 12:50:00 Thulani Miambo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U10 1st U10
5 53 13:42:00 Oliver Gardiner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U12 3rd U12
6 72 13:49:00 Elenor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Wm U12 2nd U12 Girl
7 50 14:05:00 Harvey Nelson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U12
8 74 14:15:00 Jaden Whiffin Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U12
9 495 14:34:00 Tilly Briscoe High Beach Youth Cycling Club Wm U10 1st U10 Girl
10 52 Owen Kreisky Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U10 2nd U10
11 57 William Woods Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U10 3rd U10
12 55 1 Erin Duddell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Wm U12 3rd U12 Girl
13 51 Rebecca Gardiner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Wm U10 2nd U10 Girl
14 500 Isabel Nyman High Beach Youth Cycling Club Wm U10 3rd U12 Girl
15 68 Benjamin Au Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U10
16 492 Charley Kennerly High Beach Youth Cycling Club U10
17 493 Lucy Marsh High Beach Youth Cycling Club Wm U10
18 54 2 Emily Lockett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Wm U10
19 61 3 Nathaniel Marsh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U10
Youth
1 87 +1 lap Titouan Barthelemy Herne Hill Youth Cycling Club Youth 1st U16
2 91 +1 lap Emily Ashwood WXC Racing Wm Youth 1st U16 Girl
3 92 +2 laps Benjamin Penhey High Beach Youth Cycling Club Youth 2nd U16
Juvenile
1 82 +1 lap Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Juvenile 1st U14
2 95 +1 lap Kilshan Bakrania Team Darenth Juvenile 2nd U14
3 17 +1 lap Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers Juvenile 3rd U14
4 491 +1 lap Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Juvenile
5 100 +1 lap Luke Ashwood Sutton CC Juvenile
6 79 +1 lap Francis Watling High Beach Youth Cycling Club Juvenile
7 76 +2 laps Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Juvenile
8 86 +2 laps Caleb Brown Team Darenth Juvenile
9 494 +2 laps Hugo Clague Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Juvenile
96 Artie O’Regan CC Hackney Juvenile
97 Luke Davis Izzard High Beach Youth Cycling Club Juvenile
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s