Round 4 round-up, results and league table

Thanks to everyone who turned out for another great night or racing last night. 87 seniors and juniors for the main race was another really good turn out. We are up about 20 riders a week on average from last year.

Apologies have to be made for the mess-up with the U12s race due to some riders having confusion with the course marking and rather ambitiously taking on the full adult course. We have decided to make the result null-invoide, award average points and offer all concerned a free entry for their next race.

We are still learning how to get the whole thing running smoothly and the last two weeks we have had not one person turn up from the agreed ‘host’ club to help set -up, marshall or take down. Thankfully other people have stepped up to the mark to help out in the last couple of weeks- Nigel, Mick, Kevin, Alex, Bob, Julie, Matt and James .

What we will need going forward is for parents of u12s to help marshal the race to make sure all goes well.

Provisional  results are as follows.  Please let us know if there any errors.  info ‘@’ hackneygt.com

1 471 01:01:28 Adam French Rapha CC Expert

2 356 00:31 Will Hayter London Dynamo Sport
3 354 00:45 Robert Davies London Dynamo Sport
4 361 01:17 Mark Shepherd Fruit 4 London Sport
5 358 02:09 William Linton Brixton Cycles Club Sport
6 255 02:30 Kurt Minter Veteran
7 261 02:54 Antonius Wubben G/Vet
8 264 03:04 Graham Petney Mad Cow Racing Veteran
9 252 04:20 Stephen Mahon East London Velo G/Vet
10 382 04:34 Will Kearse Sussed Out Suspension Sport
11 297 04:57 Clement Palozzi EHF Velo Pro Veteran
12 315 05:09 Sam Phillips WDMBC/Specialized G/Vet
13 350 05:18 Jesse Baines Sport
14 357 05:28 Garry Hurst Sport
15 295 05:43 Neil Cooper Hackney GT Veteran
16 232 06:45 James Bostock Veteran
17 370 06:58 Thomas Donhou Sport
18 249 07:18 Stuart Hatfield Veteran
19 290 07:23 Kevin Carter Hackney GT Veteran
20 236 07:39 John Cockrell Veteran
21 352 07:54 Alexander Cook Medway VC Sport
22 271 07:58 Charlie Codrington Dulwich Paragon G/Vet
23 385 08:34 Tom Hepworth Sport
24 274 09:21 Ian Barnet Veteran
25 251 09:38 Richard Lewey Crystal Palace Triathletes G/Vet
26 262 10:03 Robert Bloxham Mad Cow Racing G/Vet
27 360 10:13 Ben Reidy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Sport
28 269 11:00 Geoffrey Wilkinson G/Vet
29 246 11:35 Stephen Hanks London Phoenix CC Veteran
30 245 11:36 Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club G/Vet
31 384 12:00 Jacob Chambers Chambers Roofing Sport
32 250 12:03 Neil Jago Veteran
33 359 12:12 Mark Longman Sport
34 304 12:38 Chris Clague London Phoenix CC Veteran
35 254 12:48 Mike May-Gillings Team Flamingo Veteran
36 277 14:08 Gary Ward RJS Builders Veteran
37 364 +1 lap Robert Waters Sport
38 284 +1 lap Winston Reid Veteran
39 253 +1 lap paul march G/Vet
40 378 +1 lap Brad Tomlin Sport
41 406 +1 lap James Ambroise Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycle Club Junior
42 257 +1 lap Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC G/Vet
43 296 +1 lap Kevin Bond London MTB Veteran
44 309 +1 lap Robert Boult G/Vet
45 317 +1 lap Alex Lawler Veteran
46 278 +1 lap Dave Fearon Veteran
47 388 +1 lap Charlton Alabastro Sikad UK Sport
48 287 +1 lap Paul Wells Veteran
49 270 +1 lap Martin Hall Mad Cow Racing G/Vet
50 285 +1 lap Martin Orford Spray Effex Veteran
51 377 +1 lap Jordan Cuttins Sport
52 431 +1 lap Lucy Manning Dulwich Paragon CC Wm Sport
53 259 +1 lap Gary Smith Lee Valley Velo G/Vet
54 314 +1 lap Shelton Pell CC Ashwell Veteran
55 310 +1 lap Guy Pitt G/Vet
56 387 +1 lap Chris Thorpe Revolution Signs Sport
57 434 +1 lap Sue McIntyre Flitch Bikes Wm Vet
58 372 +1 lap Tony Bevan Spray Effex Sport
59 308 +1 lap Peter Moody Veteran
60 280 +1 lap Gary Byford Walden Velo G/Vet
61 263 +1 lap Ed Miar Mad Cow Racing Veteran
62 89 +1 lap Logan De Monchaux Irons CC Hackney Youth
63 93 +1 lap Travis Pell CC Ashwell Youth
64 87 +1 lap Titouan Barthelemy Herne Hill Youth Cycling Club Youth
65 283 +1 lap Philip Penhey HBYCC Veteran
66 303 +1 lap Denis Haley Veteran
67 84 +1 lap Hayden Cassidy Velo Club Londres Youth
68 311 +1 lap Drew Jones Lee Valley Velo S/Vet
69 260 +2 laps Terry Whalley Ford Cycling Club S/Vet
70 82 +2 laps Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Juvenile
71 83 +2 laps James Wakefield Forest School Cycling Club Youth
72 17 +2 laps Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers Juvenile
73 316 +2 laps Joe Czermszvip Hackney BMX G/Vet
74 96 +2 laps Artie O’Regan CC Hackney Juvenile
75 98 +2 laps Imogen Chastell Welwyn Wheelers Wm Juvenile
76 76 +2 laps Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Juvenile
77 92 +2 laps Benjamin Penhey High Beach Youth Cycling Club Youth
78 313 +3 laps Ryan Fairweather Veteran
– 92 – Benjamin Penhey High Beach Youth Cycling Club Youth
– 97 DNF Luke Davis Izzard High Beach Youth Cycling Club Juvenile
– 286 – Douglas Corbett Veteran
– 318 – Andrew Wakefield Veteran
– 353 – Michael Costello Sport
– 366 – Alvaro Mari-Thompson Dulwich Pargon Sport
– 405 DNF Joe Pitt Flitch Bikes Junior

After three races the league is as follows

Super Vet
1 260 Whalley Terry Ford Cycling Club 36
1 238 Douglas Peter Finsbury Park CC 36
3 311 Jones Drew Lee Velley Velo 20
3 269 Wilkinson Geoffrey 20

Junior Men
1 404 Hawkes Tommy Sport Essex 54
2 405 Pitt Joe Fitch Bikes 20
2 400 Clements Matthew Catford CC Equipe/Banks 20
4 403 Robertson Alexander Cycling Club Hackney 18

Elite/Expert
1 471 French Adam Rapha CC 58
2 470 Record Gary 38
3 472 Whittington Glen Southborough and District Wheelers 18

Sport Men
1 356 Hayter Will London Dynamo 54
2 351 Birks Jules VC Londres 40
3 361 Shepherd Mark Fruit For London 41
4 357 Hurst Garry KTM Impsport 34
5 358 Linton William Brixton Cycles 28
6 354 Davies Robert London Dynamo 26
7 382 Kearse Will Sussed Out Suspension 20
8 368 Flury James PMR@Toachim House 18
9 383 Dennis Jonathon Control Couriers 16
9 363 Snowball Andrew VC Londres 16
11 359 Longman Mark 11
11 352 Cook Alexander Medway VC 11
13 312 Bernasconi Frederick Hackney GT 10
14 385 Hepworth Tom 9
15 366 Mari-Thompspon Alvari Dulwich Paragon 8
15 350 Baines Jesse 8
17 384 Chambers Jacob Chambers Roofing 7
18 364 Waters Robert 6
18 380 Brotherton Chris 6
18 373 Clifford Ed Rapha CC 6
20 386 Marshall Jake 5
20 360 Reidy Ben Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 5
20 370 Donhou Thomas 5
23 369 Kennet Simon Flints One CC 4
24 377 Cuttins Jordan 3
25 374 Jones Craig 2
25 376 Milton Robert Hackney GT 2
25 365 Achiles Joe 2
28 378 Tomlin Brad 1
28 371 Heath Matt East London Velo 1
30 367 Marsh Anthony Maldon and District 0
30 353 Costello Michael 0
30 372 Bevan Tony Sport Essex 0
30 300 Stephenson Ben 0
30 379 Gray Barry 0
30 381 Dorling Lewis Spray Effex 0

Sport Female
1 432 Moore Sophie Dulwich Paragon 40
2 432 Manning Lucy Dulwich Paragon 18
Vets men
1 255 Minter Kurt 58
2 264 Pentney Graham Mad Cow Racing 50
3 268 Laing Nick Cycles UK 32
4 297 Palozzi Clement EHF Velopro 28
5 249 Hatfield Stuart 25
6 234 Calvert Mark Team Trisports 22
7 290 Carter Kevin Hackney GT 21
8 267 Purcell Robert Neon Velo 20
9 295 Cooper Neil Hackney GT 18
10 301 Brent George Addiscombe CC 16
11 274 Barnet Ian 13
11 232 Bostock James 13
13 265 Lawrence Mike EHF Velopro 12
13 235 Champness Paul Hadleigh MTB Club 12
15 305 Wilson Jimmy Cyclefit RT 10
15 236 Cockrell John 10
17 231 Archer John Walden Velo 9
18 254 May-Gillings Mike 8
19 288 Bareford Peter Arctic Tacx RT 7
20 282 Minter Terry www.TRADERVAN.com 6
21 266 Clark Stuart MADD CC 5
22 284 Reid Winston 3
23 307 Galvin Graham East London Velo 2
23 246 Hanks Stephen London Phoenix CC 2
25 278 Fearon Dave 1
25 250 Jago Neil 1
25 237 Darragh Kevin Maldon & District CC 1
28 263 Mair End Mad Cow Racing 0
28 285 Orford Martin Spray Effex 0
28 258 Rochford Warren 0
28 276 Holt James 0
28 273 Lambert Ian 0
28 283 Penney Philip HBYCC 0
28 256 Peleg Oren Regents Park Roulers 0
28 277 Ward Gary 0
28 281 Robertson Damian London Phoenix CC 0
28 296 Bond Kevin London MTB 0
28 291 Straitt Paul Your Brand Here 0
28 287 Wells Paul 0
28 302 McMahon John 0
28 233 Brown Stephen Team Darenth 0
28 303 Haley Dennis 0
28 308 Moody Peter 0
28 304 Clague Chris London Phoenix CC 0

Vets Female
1 434 McIntyre Sue Fitch Bikes 20

G Vets
1 252 Mahon Stephen East London Velo 60
2 261 Wubben Antonius 45
3 251 Lewey Richard Crystal Palace Triathletes 40
4 272 O’Reagan Andy Cyclelab 36
5 271 Coorington Charlie Dulwich Paragon 34
6 262 Bloxham Robert Mad Cow Racing 26
7 269 Wilkinson Geoffrey 23
7 257 Pisolkar Robert Finsbury Park CC 23
9 245 Gibbs Paul Pearson Cycling Club 21
10 298 Steele David Hackney GT 13
11 306 Wall Juilan CycleFit RT 10
11 253 March Paul 10
13 259 Smith Gary Lee Valley Velo 7
13 275 Vivian Hugh Finsbury Park CC 7
15 253 March Paul 6
15 279 King Martin 6
17 309 Boult Robert 5
17 292 Jary Mark VC Londres 5
17 293 Hart Graham Essex Roads CC 5
20 294 Antrobus Matt Sole Cycling 4
21 310 Pitt Guy 2
22 299 Tovey Tim 1
22 270 Hall Martin Mad Cow Racing 1
24 244 Flury Roger ViCiOUS VELO 0
24 280 Byford Gary Walden Velo 0

G Vet Female
1 433 Armstrong Abigail Hackney GT 40

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s