Round 2 and 3 results

Three rounds down,  the racing and turn out has been amazing.   Comments from riders  about the best courses ever built by our expert course designer Michael Humphries and some cracking weather means we could not be asking for more.

Apologies that results were slow getting out there for round 2 but we are making up for it now by publishing last nights results in good time.   Every week we are seeing new signs ons and with record entries the series is looking real good.  See you all next Wednesday 10th June.

Round 3

Position Number Name Category Team Time
1 471 Adam French Elite/Expert 6 laps in 1:14:35
2 356 Will Hayter Sport London Dynamo 02:17:00
3 472 Glen Whittington Elite/Expert Southborough and Diss Wheelers 02:52:00
4 255 Kurt Minter Veteran 03:43:00
5 361 Mark Shepherd Sport Fruit 4 London 04:10:00
6 383 Jonathan Dennis Sport Control Couriers 04:12:00
7 252 Stephen Mahon G/Vet East London Velo 05:53:00
8 261 Antonius Wubben G/Vet 06:08:00
9 264 Graham Petney Veteran Mad Cow Racing 06:33:00
10 357 Garry Hurst Sport 07:10:00
11 301 George Brent Veteran Addiscombe CC 08:39:00
12 297 Clement Palozzi Veteran EHF Velo Pro 09:17:00
13 290 Kevin Carter Veteran Hackney GT 09:20:00
14 382 Will Kearse Sport Sussed Out Suspension 10:34:00
15 305 Jimmy Wilson Veteran CycleFit RT 10:48:00
16 249 Stuart Hatfield Veteran 11:45:00
17 295 Neil Copper Veteran Hackney GT 12:20:00
18 251 Richard Lewey G/Vet Crystal Palace Triathletes 13:33:00
19 231 John Archer Veteran Walden Velo 13:49:00
20 312 Frederick Bernasconi Sport Hackney GT 14:04:00
21 274 Ian Barnet Veteran 16:13:00
22 385 Tom Hepworth Sport +1 lap +0:00
23 262 Robert Bloxham G/Vet Mad Cow Racing +1 lap +0:07
24 272 Andy O’Reagan G/Vet Cycle Lab +1 lap +0:22
25 359 Mark Longman Sport +1 lap +0:28
26 306 Julian Wall G/Vet CycleFit RT +1 lap +0:46
27 254 Mike May-Gillings Veteran +1 lap +0:50
28 269 Geoffrey Wilkinsn G/Vet +1 lap +0:53
29 384 Jacob Chambers Sport Chambers Roofing +1 lap +1:00
30 232 James Bostock Veteran +1 lap +1:05
31 257 Robert Pisolkar G/Vet Finsbury Park CC +1 lap +2:13
32 298 David Steele G/Vet Hackney GT +1 lap +2:54
33 284 Winston Reid Veteran +1 lap +4:15
34 307 Graham Galvin Veteran East London Velo +1 lap +4:17
35 253 paul march G/Vet +1 lap +5:34
36 364 Robert Waters Sport +1 lap +5:59
37 309 Robert Boult G/Vet +1 lap +6:04
38 386 Jake Marshall Sport +1 lap +6:16
39 278 dave Fearon Veteran +1 lap +6:37
40 369 Simon Kennet Sport Flinstone MBC +1 lap +7:12
41 302 John McMahon Veteran +1 lap +7:15
42 233 Stephen Brown Veteran Team Darenth +1 lap +7:58
43 259 Gary Smith G/Vet Lee Valley Velo +1 lap +8:01
44 377 Jordan Cuttins Sport +1 lap +9:06
45 285 Martin Orford Veteran Spray Effex +1 lap +9:12
46 433 Abigal Armstrong Wm G/Vet Hackney GT +1 lap +10:08
47 292 Mark Jary G/Vet VC Londres +1 lap +10:13
48 258 Warren Rochford Veteran +1 lap +10:36
49 374 Craig Jones Sport +1 lap +11:06
50 93 Travis Pell Youth Cc Ashwell +1 lap +12:32
51 310 Guy Pitt G/Vet +1 lap +12:38
52 89 Logan De Monchaux Irons Youth CC Hackney +1 lap +14:15
53 434 Sue McIntyre Wm Veteran Fitch Bikes +2 laps +0:10
54 352 Alexander Cook Sport Medway VC +2 laps +0:19
55 250 Neil Jago Veteran +2 laps +1:31
56 303 Dennis Haley Veteran +2 laps +3:08
57 84 Hayden Cassidy Youth Velo Club Londres +2 laps +3:31
58 308 Peter Moody Veteran +2 laps +4:46
59 299 Tim Tovey G/Vet +2 laps +5:16
60 273 Ian Lambert Veteran +2 laps +5:45
61 404 Tommy hawkes Junior Spray Effex +2 laps +7:28
62 91 Luke Ashwodd Juvenile Sutton CC +2 laps +8:12
63 96 Artie O’Regan Juvenile CC Hackney +2 laps +9:35
64 100 Luke Ashwood Juvenile Sutton CC +2 laps +13:59
65 311 Drew Jones S/Vet Lee Valley Velo +2 laps +16:08
66 378 Brad Tomlin Sport +3 laps +2:04
67 79 Francis Watling Juvenile High Beach Youth Cycling Club +3 laps +3:03
68 21 Luke Davies Izzard Juvenile High Beach Youth Cycling Club +3 laps +11:22
69 86 Caleb Brown Youth Team Darenth +3 laps +12:35
235 Paul Champness Veteran Hadleigh MTB Club
236 John Cockrell Veteran DNF
244 Roger Flury G/Vet ViCiOUS VELO DNF
268 Nick laing Veteran Cycles UK DNF
270 Martin Hall G/Vet Mad Cow Racing DNF
280 Gary Byford G/Vet walden Velo DNF
282 Terry Minter Veteran http://www.tradervan.c o.uk DNF
296 Kevin Bond Veteran London MTB DNF
300 Ben Stephenson Sport DNF
304 Chris Clague Veteran London Phoenix CC DNF
353 Michael Costello Sport DNF
367 Anthony Marsh Sport Maldon and District CC DNF
372 Tony Bevan Sport Spray Effex DNF
403 Alexander Roberton Junior Cycling Club Hackney
405 Joe Pitt Junior Fitch Bikes

Under 12s

Position Number Forename Surname Club Cat Laps Down Cat Position
1 58 Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U12 1st U12
2 60 Harry Nyman High Beach Youth Cycling Club U12 2nd U12
3 59 Thulani Miambo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U10 1st U10
4 23 Sapphire Curtis St Ives CC Wm U12 1st U12 Girl
5 56 Hayden Merritt High Beach Youth Cycling Club U12 3rd U12
6 22 Jake Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U12
7 53 Oliver Gardiner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U12
8 50 Harvey Nelson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U12 1
9 61 Nathaniel Marsh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U10 1 2nd U10
10 57 William Woods Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U10 1 3rd U10
11 52 Owen Kreisky Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U10 2
12 55 Erin Duddor Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Wm U12 2 2nd U12 Girl
13 70 Alex Howe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U12 2
14 64 Elliot Whiffin Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U10 3
15 51 Rebecca Gardiner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Wm U10 3 1st u10 Girl
16 71 Laurence Howe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U10 3

Round 2

Position Rider Number First name (or blank) Surname (or full name) Team Sex Category Laps Position
2 470 Gary Record Activ Male Elite/Expert 2
3 471 Adam French Male Elite/Expert 3
9 252 Stephen Mahon East London Velo Male G/Vet 9
11 261 Antonius Wubben Male G/Vet 11
21 271 Charlie Codrington Dulwich paragon Male G/Vet 21
30 269 Geoffrey Wilkinsn Male G/Vet 1 30
32 262 Robert Bloxham Mad Cow Racing Male G/Vet 1 32
33 272 Andy O’Reagan Cycle Lab Male G/Vet 1 33
35 245 Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Male G/Vet 1 35
36 251 Richard Lewey Crystal Palace Triathletes Male G/Vet 1 36
37 257 Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Male G/Vet 1 37
46 298 David Steele Hackney GT Male G/Vet 1 46
49 293 Graham Hart Essex Roads CC Male G/Vet 1 49
56 294 Matt Antrobus Sole Cycling Male G/Vet 1 56
59 259 Gary Smith Lee Valley Velo Male G/Vet 1 59
60 292 Mark Jary VC Londres Male G/Vet 1 60
61 270 Martin Hall Mad Cow Racing Male G/Vet 1 61
69 299 Tim Tovey Male G/Vet 1 69
70 280 Gary Byford walden Velo Male G/Vet 2 70
82 279 Martin King Male G/Vet 3 82
10 405 Joe Pitt Fitch Bikes Male Junior 10
72 404 Tommy hawkes Spray Effex Male Junior 2 72
78 17 Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Male Juvenile 3 78
83 96 Artie O’Regan CC Hackney Male Juvenile 3 83
86 79 Francis Watling High Beach Youth Cycling Club Male Juvenile 3 86
87 97 Luke Davies Izzard High Beach Youth Cycling Club Male Juvenile 4 87
DNF 100 Luke Ashwold Sutton CC Male Juvenile
65 260 Terry Whalley Ford Cycling Club Male S/Vet 1 65
68 238 Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Male S/Vet 1 68
1 351 Jules Birks VC Londres Male Sport 1
4 356 Will Hayter London Dynamo Male Sport 4
5 358 William Linton Brixton Cycles Club Male Sport 5
6 361 Mark Shepherd Fruit 4 London Male Sport 6
7 354 Robert Davies London Dynamo Male Sport 7
14 357 Garry Hurst Male Sport 14
16 363 Andrew Snowball VC Londres Male Sport 16
17 382 Will Kearse Sussed Out Suspension Male Sport 17
23 352 Alexander Cook Medway VC Male Sport 23
25 380 Chris Brotherton Male Sport 25
28 360 Ben Reidy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Male Sport 28
31 366 Alvaro Mari-Thompson Dulwich Paragon CC Male Sport 1 31
38 359 Mark Longman Male Sport 1 38
41 376 Robert Milton Hackney GT Male Sport 1 41
42 378 Brad Tomlin Male Sport 1 42
43 350 Jesse Baines Male Sport 1 43
44 377 Jordan Cuttins Male Sport 1 44
48 364 Robert Waters Male Sport 1 48
51 300 Ben Stephenson Male Sport 1 51
62 353 Michael Costello Male Sport 1 62
63 379 Barry Gray Male Sport 1 63
66 381 Lewis Dorling Spray Effex Male Sport 1 66
71 372 Tony Bevan Spray Effex Male Sport 2 71
8 255 Kurt Minter Male Veteran 8
12 264 Graham Petney Mad Cow Racing Male Veteran 12
13 268 Nick laing Cycles UK Male Veteran 13
15 297 Clement Palozzi EHF Velo Pro Male Veteran 15
18 234 Mark Calvert Team Trisports Male Veteran 18
19 295 Neil Cooper Hackney GT Male Veteran 19
20 290 Kevin Carter Hackney GT Male Veteran 20
22 249 Stuart Hatfield Male Veteran 22
24 288 Peter Bareford Arctic Tacx RT Male Veteran 24
26 236 John Cockrell Male Veteran 26
27 265 Mike Lawrence EMF Velo Pro Male Veteran 27
29 274 Ian Barnet Male Veteran 29
34 254 Mike May-Gillings Male Veteran 1 34
39 231 John Archer Walden Velo Male Veteran 1 39
40 250 Neil Jago Male Veteran 1 40
45 284 Winston Reid Male Veteran 1 45
50 296 Kevin Bond London MTB Male Veteran 1 50
52 291 Paul Straitt Your Brand Here Male Veteran 1 52
53 285 Martin Orford Spray Effex Male Veteran 1 53
54 287 Paul Wells Male Veteran 1 54
55 278 dave Fearon Male Veteran 1 55
57 277 gary ward RJS Builders Male Veteran 1 57
58 258 Warren Rochford Male Veteran 1 58
64 276 James Holt Male Veteran 1 64
73 273 Ian Lambert Male Veteran 2 73
67 433 Abigal Armstrong Hackney GT Female Wm G/Vet 1 67
81 98 Imogen Chastell Welwyn Wheelers Female Wm Juvenile 3 81
47 432 Sophie Moore Dulwich Paragon CC Female Wm Sport 1 47
79 91 Emily Ashwood WXC World racing Female Wm Youth 3 79
74 94 Luke Mitchie 4T +Velo Male Youth 2 74
75 87 Titouan Barthelemy Herne Hill Youth CC Male Youth 2 75
76 83 James Wakefield Forest School CC Male Youth 3 76
77 95 Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Male Youth 3 77
80 81 Louis Autrobus Sole CC Male Youth 3 80
84 93 Travis Pell Cc Ashwell Male Youth 3 84
85 92 Benjamin Penhey High Beach Youth Cycling Club Male Youth 3 85

Under 12s

1 17 Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers 1st U12
2 18 Shrish Bakkrania Team Darenth 2nd U12
3 56 Hayden Merritt High Beach YCC 3rd U12
4 23 Saphire Curtis St Ives CC 1st Girl U12
5 59 Thulani Miambo Lee Valley YCC 1st U10
6 22 Jake Carter Lee Valley YCC
7 53 Oliver Gardener Lee Valley YCC
8 58 Alfie Salmon Lee Valley YCC
9 52 Owen Kreisky Lee Valley YCC 2nd U10
10 16 Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth 2nd Girl U12
11 19 Alfie Osborne Lee Valley YCC
12 57 William Woods Lee Valley YCC
13 51 Rebecca Gardiner Lee Valley YCC 3rd Girl U12
14 54 Emily Lockett Lee Valley YCC
15 68 Benjamin Au Lee Valley YCC
16 71 Laurence Howe Lee Valley YCC
17 70 Alex Howe Lee Valley YCC

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s